311 W Earle Street # Unit A5 Greenville, SC $ 293,500
311 W Earle Street # Unit A5
$ 293,500
Share Save

311 W Earle Street # Unit A5

Greenville, SC, 29609
$ 293,500
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 850

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,807

311 W Earle Street # Unit A5, Greenville, SC 29609 - Image 1
311 W Earle Street # Unit A5, Greenville, SC 29609 - Image 2
311 W Earle Street # Unit A5, Greenville, SC 29609 - Image 3
311 W Earle Street # Unit A5, Greenville, SC 29609 - Image 4
311 W Earle Street # Unit A5, Greenville, SC 29609 - Image 5
311 W Earle Street # Unit A5, Greenville, SC 29609 - Image 6
311 W Earle Street # Unit A5, Greenville, SC 29609 - Image 7
311 W Earle Street # Unit A5, Greenville, SC 29609 - Image 8
311 W Earle Street # Unit A5, Greenville, SC 29609 - Image 9
311 W Earle Street # Unit A5, Greenville, SC 29609 - Image 10
311 W Earle Street # Unit A5, Greenville, SC 29609 - Image 11
311 W Earle Street # Unit A5, Greenville, SC 29609 - Image 12
311 W Earle Street # Unit A5, Greenville, SC 29609 - Image 13
311 W Earle Street # Unit A5, Greenville, SC 29609 - Image 14
311 W Earle Street # Unit A5, Greenville, SC 29609 - Image 15
311 W Earle Street # Unit A5, Greenville, SC 29609 - Image 16
311 W Earle Street # Unit A5, Greenville, SC 29609 - Image 17
311 W Earle Street # Unit A5, Greenville, SC 29609 - Image 18
311 W Earle Street # Unit A5, Greenville, SC 29609 - Image 19
311 W Earle Street # Unit A5, Greenville, SC 29609 - Image 20

Condo for sale in Greenville, SC

for $293,500 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This condo is 850 square feet.

Welcome to Unit A5 at 311 West Earle Street - an inviting residence just minutes from downtown Greenville and only a few blocks from Stone Avenue and Main Street. This two-bedroom, one-bath home features a practical, comfortable layout, with a living area that flows effortlessly into the dining space and kitchen - ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Located in the sought-after North Main community, you’ll enjoy the ease of low-maintenance living with convenient access to shopping, dining, parks, and major roadways. Whether you're purchasing your first home or looking to downsize, this property offers a great blend of location, value, and comfort.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 293,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,393

Style

Town/City

Greenville

County/Region

Greenville

MLS | Web ID

1585917

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Ceiling Smooth Granite Counters Pantry
Basement None
Flooring Luxury Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features None
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Kitchen Electric Dryer Hookup Stackable Accommodating Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Kitchen Area 136
Kitchen Length 17
Kitchen Width 8
Primary on Main 120
Second Bedroom Length 12
Second Bedroom Width 10
Living Room Area 204
Living Room Length 17
Living Room Width 12
Primary Bedroom Area 168
Primary Bedroom Length 12
Primary Bedroom Width 14
Second Bedroom Level Main
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Self Cleaning Oven Refrigerator Washer Electric Oven Free-Standing Electric Range Double Oven Electric Water Heater
HOA Fee 250
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Area Ins. Electricity Maintenance Structure Maintenance Grounds Trash Water Other/See Remarks Parking
Patio/Porch Features Rear Porch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Unit Number Unit A5
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N N
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Use address for directions.
High School Greenville
City Greenville
Disclosures Seller Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 070
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Stone
Tax Annual Amount 1393.89
Middle/Junior High School League
Property Condition 31-50
Lease Considered Y/N N
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
See more
Exterior
Parking Features None Shared Driveway Asphalt Assigned
Lot Features Sidewalk Few Trees
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 0
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 0

Affordability Calculator

$1,923
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,807
Monthly Property Taxes
$116

Nearby
331111 Elementary School
331419 Middle School
Greenville High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$293,500 -1.84% Price Down
4/17/2026$299,000 -2.76% Price Down
4/12/2026$307,500 -2.38% Price Down
3/25/2026$315,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

311 W Earle Street # Unit A5, Greenville, SC, 29609 is a Condo for sale at $293,500 with 850 sqft. 311 W Earle Street # Unit A5 has 2 bedrooms and 1.0 baths. The property's zip code is 29609 which is in Greenville, SC