320 Wildwood Road Anniston, AL $ 325,000
320 Wildwood Road
$ 325,000
Share Save

320 Wildwood Road

Anniston, AL, 36207
$ 325,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 4,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,001

320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 1
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 2
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 3
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 4
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 5
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 6
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 7
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 8
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 9
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 10
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 11
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 12
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 13
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 14
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 15
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 16
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 17
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 18
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 19
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 20
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 21
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 22
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 23
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 24
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 25
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 26
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 27
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 28
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 29
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 30
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 31
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 32
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 33
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 34
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 35
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 36
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 37
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 38
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 39
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 40
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 41
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 42
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 43
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 44
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 45
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 46
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 47
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 48
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 49
320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL 36207 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Anniston, AL

for $325,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,000 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 0.5.

This lovely home spans over 4,000 square feet and is a two-house-in-one concept. The upper level features a beautiful kitchen with granite countertops and top-of-the-line stainless steel appliances with new dishwasher and stove. There’s also a dining room, an office, a laundry room with cabinets, and a spacious family room with a gas fireplace. The master bedroom boasts an exquisite master bath with a beautiful large shower, a free-standing garden tub, separate vanities, and stunning porcelain tile on the floors. Upstairs, there’s another bedroom connected to a bathroom with granite countertops. The entire upper level is adorned with gleaming hardwood floors. The downstairs level offers a large family room with a fireplace, two bedrooms, a kitchen, and a bathroom, all featuring granite countertops. There’s also a screened-in porch. The basement area provides a great space for in-laws or teenagers. This home also offers ample storage.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 325,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.5

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Anniston

County/Region

Calhoun

MLS | Web ID

21447700

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting Safe Room/Storm Cellar
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 2000
Beds 4
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 2
Garage 1
Water Public Water
Status Active Contingent
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1970
Subdivision MOUNTAIN MANOR AL
Water Heater Electric (WTRHTR)
Topography Cul-de-sac Some Trees Subdivision
County Calhoun
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 2+ Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 1
Area Calhoun County
Primary City Anniston
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21447700
High School ANNISTON
City ANNISTON
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School GOLDEN SPRINGS
Middle School ANNISTON
Legal Description Sec 09 Tsp 16S Rng 08E Mountain Manors Blk 6 S 70 Ft Lot 11 & N 55 Ft Lot 12 Anniston Al
DOM 47
Postal Code 36207
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 81.25
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.5
Patio? Yes
Exterior Features Storm Shelter-Private Workshop (EXTR) Porch Screened

Affordability Calculator

$2,001
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,001

Nearby
579122 Elementary School
579647 Middle School
Anniston High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/25/2026$325,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

320 Wildwood Road, Anniston, AL, 36207 is a Single Family Home for sale at $325,000 with 4,000 sqft and a lot size of 0.5. 320 Wildwood Road has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1970. The property's zip code is 36207 which is in Anniston, AL