5085 N Wishon 37 Fresno, CA $ 208,950
5085 N Wishon 37
$ 208,950
Share Save

5085 N Wishon 37

Fresno, CA, 93704
$ 208,950
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 841

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,287

Listed by London Properties
5085 N Wishon 37, Fresno, CA 93704 - Image 1
5085 N Wishon 37, Fresno, CA 93704 - Image 2
5085 N Wishon 37, Fresno, CA 93704 - Image 3
5085 N Wishon 37, Fresno, CA 93704 - Image 4
5085 N Wishon 37, Fresno, CA 93704 - Image 5
5085 N Wishon 37, Fresno, CA 93704 - Image 6
5085 N Wishon 37, Fresno, CA 93704 - Image 7
5085 N Wishon 37, Fresno, CA 93704 - Image 8
5085 N Wishon 37, Fresno, CA 93704 - Image 9
5085 N Wishon 37, Fresno, CA 93704 - Image 10
5085 N Wishon 37, Fresno, CA 93704 - Image 11
5085 N Wishon 37, Fresno, CA 93704 - Image 12
5085 N Wishon 37, Fresno, CA 93704 - Image 13
5085 N Wishon 37, Fresno, CA 93704 - Image 14

Single Family Home for sale in Fresno, CA

for $208,950 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 841 square foot home was built in 1963 on a lot size of 0.0193.

Welcome home to this charming and well-cared-for 2-bedroom, 1-bath condominium nestled in the highly sought-after Fig Garden neighborhood of Fresno. Perfectly situated just behind Fig Garden Village, you’ll enjoy unbeatable access to boutique shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences---all just steps from your door. This inviting residence offers a warm and comfortable layout, ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. The community features gated parking for added peace of mind, along with a sparkling swimming pool and a beautifully maintained garden lounging area---perfect for soaking up Fresno’s sunny days. Whether you're a first-time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a prime investment opportunity, this delightful condo checks all the boxes. The sellers are highly motivated, making this an exceptional opportunity you won’t want to miss. This one is truly a sweetie---best price in the area, come see it before it’s gone!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 208,950

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.0193

Year Built

1963

Town/City

Fresno

County/Region

Fresno

MLS | Web ID

FR26064778

Days on Market

53

Features
General
Living Area 841
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
HOA Fee 480
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features Community Fenced Gunite In Ground Association
Year Built 1963
View Neighborhood
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number 37
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Community Features Gutter(s) Street Lights Sidewalks Pool
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Fresno
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Maintenance Front Yard Pool Security Trash Water
HOA true
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Special Listing Conditions Standard
Status Active
Directions From Shaw and Maroa go west on Shaw and right on Wishon. Follow around to the right and it will curve left to the complex down on the left.
High School Other
City Fresno
Association Name Clarity Community Management
Entry Location main
Senior Community Y/N false
High School District Fresno Unified
Number Of Units Total 1
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 841
Year Built Source Public Records
Tax Lot 1
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary
Flooring Carpet Vinyl
Fireplace Features None
Total Stories 2
Common Walls 1 Common Wall
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Laundry Features Common Area
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Fencing Security
Lot Features 16-20 Units/Acre Sprinkler System
Water Source Public
Total Parking 0
Lot Size Area 841
Lot Size Acres 0.0193

Affordability Calculator

$1,287
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,287

Nearby
4826967 Elementary School
4826966 Middle School
Other High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$208,950 -4.59% Price Down
3/25/2026$219,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5085 N Wishon 37, Fresno, CA, 93704 is a Single Family Home for sale at $208,950 with 841 sqft and a lot size of 0.0193. 5085 N Wishon 37 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1963. The property's zip code is 93704 which is in Fresno, CA