634 Meade Street New Braunfels, TX $ 612,500
634 Meade Street
$ 612,500
Share Save

634 Meade Street

New Braunfels, TX, 78132
$ 612,500
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,592

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,771

634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 1
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 2
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 3
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 4
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 5
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 6
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 7
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 8
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 9
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 10
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 11
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 12
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 13
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 14
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 15
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 16
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 17
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 18
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 19
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 20
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 21
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 22
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 23
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 24
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 25
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 26
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 27
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 28
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 29
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 30
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 31
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 32
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 33
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 34
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 35
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 36
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 37
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 38
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 39
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 40
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 41
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 42
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 43
634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX 78132 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in New Braunfels, TX

for $612,500 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,592 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.14.

UP TO 1% AVAILABLE FOR RATE BUY-DOWN / CLOSING COSTS CONTRIBUTION WITH AN ACCEPTABLE OFFER AND USING THE SELLER'S PREFERRED LENDER! Located in the highly sought-after Veramendi community, this Perry home offers a great combination of thoughtful design and the lifestyle that makes this area of New Braunfels so desirable. Veramendi is known for its beautiful Hill Country setting, miles of walking and biking trails, parks, playgrounds, and a community pool, all just minutes from shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. Inside, the open layout features high ceilings and large windows that bring in plenty of natural light. Tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas, and the spacious kitchen offers an oversized island, built-in oven, gas cooking, generous cabinet storage, and plenty of counter space. The home includes four bedrooms, three full baths, and a dedicated office. The primary suite is on the main floor and features a well-appointed en-suite bath with dual vanities, a soaking tub, separate walk-in shower, and multiple closets. A secondary bedroom and full bath are also located downstairs, while two additional bedrooms and a loft upstairs provide a great second living space. Out back, the covered patio overlooks a lush yard, offering a comfortable place to relax or entertain. With quality Perry Homes construction and access to the incredible amenities and natural beauty of Veramendi, this home is a great opportunity to enjoy one of New Braunfels' most popular communities!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 612,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

2023

Town/City

New Braunfels

County/Region

Comal

MLS | Web ID

608322

Affordability Calculator

$3,771
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,771

Nearby
2335254 Elementary School
4790982 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$612,500 -2.00% Price Down
4/14/2026$625,000 -3.70% Price Down
4/2/2026$649,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

634 Meade Street, New Braunfels, TX, 78132 is a Single Family Home for sale at $612,500 with 2,592 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 634 Meade Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 78132 which is in New Braunfels, TX