40 Charter Street Cameron, NC $ 389,900
40 Charter Street
$ 389,900
Share Save

40 Charter Street

Cameron, NC, 28326
$ 389,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,406

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,401

40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 1
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 2
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 3
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 4
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 5
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 6
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 7
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 8
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 9
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 10
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 11
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 12
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 13
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 14
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 15
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 16
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 17
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 18
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 19
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 20
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 21
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 22
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 23
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 24
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 25
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 26
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 27
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 28
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 29
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 30
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 31
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 32
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 33
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 34
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 35
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 36
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 37
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 38
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 39
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 40
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 41
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 42
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 43
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 44
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 45
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 46
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 47
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 48
40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC 28326 - Image 49

Single Family Home for sale in Cameron, NC

for $389,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,406 square foot home was built in 2017 on a lot size of 0.25.

Offered at $389900, this spacious three-story home delivers over 3,400 square feet, 4 bedrooms plus a large bonus room with a full bath, and 3.5 bathrooms, thoughtfully designed to balance both functionality and refined living on three seperate floors. The main level offers a well-designed, flowing layout that seamlessly connects the kitchen, breakfast area, and living room—ideal for everyday living and casual gatherings. A separate formal dining room, accessible from both the foyer and kitchen, provides the perfect setting for hosting and more formal occasions. The fully finished third floor offers a private retreat, featuring a large bonus room with a full bath—perfect for use as an in-law suite, guest quarters, or entertainment space, ideal for multi-generational living or added flexibility. Freshly painted throughout with brand new carpet in all carpeted areas, along with a kitchen equipped with recently updated, modern appliances—enhancing the home’s move-in ready appeal. Additional highlights include a rare 3-car garage, offering ample space for vehicles, storage, or a home gym. Residents of Lexington Plantation enjoy access to two pools, a clubhouse, and a playground, enhancing the overall lifestyle this community provides. Conveniently located near Fort Bragg, shopping, dining, and major commuting routes. Unique financing opportunity available: 3% assumable interest rate on a portion of the existing loan (buyer must qualify and obtain lender approval). BACK ON THE MARKET DUE TO NO FAULT OF THE SELLER

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 389,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

2017

Town/City

Cameron

County/Region

Harnett

MLS | Web ID

759560

List By
LISA RIVERA

Listing Agent

lriverareckley@aol.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,401
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,401

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Overhills Senior High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$389,900 -2.52% Price Down
4/3/2026$399,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

40 Charter Street, Cameron, NC, 28326 is a Single Family Home for sale at $389,900 with 3,406 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 40 Charter Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2017. The property's zip code is 28326 which is in Cameron, NC