126 N Lakeside Drive N Piscataway, NJ $ 649,999
126 N Lakeside Drive N
$ 649,999
Share Save

126 N Lakeside Drive N

Piscataway, NJ, 08854
$ 649,999
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 1,687

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,002

126 N Lakeside Drive N, Piscataway, NJ 08854 - Image 1
126 N Lakeside Drive N, Piscataway, NJ 08854 - Image 2
126 N Lakeside Drive N, Piscataway, NJ 08854 - Image 3
126 N Lakeside Drive N, Piscataway, NJ 08854 - Image 4
126 N Lakeside Drive N, Piscataway, NJ 08854 - Image 5
126 N Lakeside Drive N, Piscataway, NJ 08854 - Image 6
126 N Lakeside Drive N, Piscataway, NJ 08854 - Image 7
126 N Lakeside Drive N, Piscataway, NJ 08854 - Image 8
126 N Lakeside Drive N, Piscataway, NJ 08854 - Image 9
126 N Lakeside Drive N, Piscataway, NJ 08854 - Image 10
126 N Lakeside Drive N, Piscataway, NJ 08854 - Image 11
126 N Lakeside Drive N, Piscataway, NJ 08854 - Image 12
126 N Lakeside Drive N, Piscataway, NJ 08854 - Image 13
126 N Lakeside Drive N, Piscataway, NJ 08854 - Image 14
126 N Lakeside Drive N, Piscataway, NJ 08854 - Image 15
126 N Lakeside Drive N, Piscataway, NJ 08854 - Image 16
126 N Lakeside Drive N, Piscataway, NJ 08854 - Image 17
126 N Lakeside Drive N, Piscataway, NJ 08854 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Piscataway, NJ

for $649,999 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,687 square foot home was built in 1950.

Central Air Conditioning Credit Can Be Provided By Seller.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 649,999

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,468

Style

Custom Development, Custom Home

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Piscataway

County/Region

Middlesex

MLS | Web ID

2612675R

Features
General
Living Area 1687
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard Radiant Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Exhaust Fan
Utilities Electricity Connected Natural Gas Connected
Roof Asphalt
Zoning R10
Year Built 1950
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Middlesex
Property Type Residential
MaintenanceExpense 0
Full Baths 3
Close Price 0
Status Active
City Piscataway
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Tax Annual Amount 7468
Structure Type Custom Development Custom Home
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Range/Oven Microwave Refrigerator Range Gas Water Heater
Gas Y/N Natural Gas
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/msx/2612675R
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Custom Development Custom Home
Ownership Fee Simple
HOA Fee 2 0
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Lake Nelson Tr
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 10
Senior Community Y/N false
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N false
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Property Attached Y/N false
Community Features Sidewalks
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities 2 Bedrooms Kitchen Living Room Bath Full Dining Room Family Room None Den/Study Additional Bath Additional Bedroom Other Room(s)
Flooring Carpet Vinyl-Linoleum Wood
Total Stories 2
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Baths 3
Basement Finished Bath Full
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Y/N false
Total Bedrooms 5
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Country Kitchen Eat-in Kitchen
Dining Room Features Formal Dining Room
Power Production Type Photovoltaics
See more
Exterior
Parking Features 2 Car Width Garage Attached Driveway
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1687
Lot Dimensions 100.00 x 100.00
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$4,624
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,002
Monthly Property Taxes
$622

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$649,999 -5.11% Price Down
3/25/2026$685,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

126 N Lakeside Drive N, Piscataway, NJ, 08854 is a Single Family Home for sale at $649,999 with 1,687 sqft. 126 N Lakeside Drive N has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 08854 which is in Piscataway, NJ