1548 Klondike Pl Livermore, CA $ 2,365,000
1548 Klondike Pl
$ 2,365,000
Share Save

1548 Klondike Pl

Livermore, CA, 94550
$ 2,365,000
Bedrooms5 Baths3.0 Sq 3,550

Monthly Estimate*

$ 14,562

1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 1
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 2
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 3
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 4
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 5
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 6
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 7
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 8
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 9
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 10
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 11
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 12
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 13
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 14
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 15
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 16
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 17
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 18
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 19
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 20
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 21
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 22
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 23
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 24
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 25
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 26
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 27
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 28
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 29
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 30
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 31
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 32
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 33
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 34
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 35
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 36
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 37
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 38
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 39
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 40
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 41
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 42
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 43
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 44
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 45
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 46
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 47
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 48
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 49
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 50
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 51
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 52
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 53
1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA 94550 - Image 54
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Livermore, CA

for $2,365,000 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 3,550 square foot home was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.34.

Welcome to this beautiful home in Sterling Reserve, located in the highly sought-after South Livermore neighborhood. This spacious residence is set on an expansive, premium cul-de-sac lot of over a third of an acre, offering exceptional privacy and a setting designed for entertaining. Approximately 3,550 sq ft of light-filled living space with a well-designed layout, elevated entry ceilings, and generous living areas. The updated kitchen features a large center island, abundant cabinetry, and opens to the family room for a natural, functional flow. The backyard is a private retreat surrounded by mature trees, including olive and fruit trees, creating a serene setting. Designed for entertaining with a pool, built-in BBQ, and multiple outdoor living areas. Additional features include solar, EV charging capability, a whole-house fan, and an oversized 3-car garage that can accommodate up to 4 vehicles. Just minutes to downtown Livermore, premier shopping and dining, top-rated schools, convenient freeway access, and close to renowned wineries and the best of Livermore Valley Wine Country. A truly special property in one of South Livermore’s most desirable settings.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 2,365,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Mediterranean

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Livermore

County/Region

Alameda

MLS | Web ID

41128490

Features
General
Living Area 3550
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Natural Gas Central Fireplace(s)
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Whole House Fan
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Range Microwave Range Refrigerator Trash Compactor
Garage Spaces 3
Architectural Style Mediterranean
Pool Features In Ground Outdoor Pool
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 1998
Electric Other Solar 220 Volts in Kitchen
Stories Count 2
Green Energy Generation Solar
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions 580- Isabel R Yosem R Wagon R Yukon L Klondi.
City Livermore
High School District Livermore Valley (925) 606-3200
MLS Area Listing
Lot Size Square Feet 14725
Spa Features Heated
Property Condition Existing
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/d12Pf_2nzag
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Family Room Formal Dining Room Office Breakfast Nook Updated Kitchen Smart Home
Flooring Hardwood Carpet
Total Fireplaces 2
Fireplace Features Wood Burning
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features 220 Volt Outlet Dryer Washer
Total Bedrooms 5
Kitchen Features 220 Volt Outlet Breakfast Nook Stone Counters Dishwasher Gas Range/Cooktop Kitchen Island Microwave Range/Oven Built-in Refrigerator Trash Compactor Updated Kitchen
Total Baths 3
1/2 Baths 0
Power Production Type Photovoltaics
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Back Yard Front Yard Sprinklers Front Landscape Back Landscape Front Private Entrance
Parking Features Attached Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Premium Lot Back Yard Front Yard Landscaped Sprinklers In Rear
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 14810.4
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3550
Lot Size Acres 0.34

Affordability Calculator

$14,562
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$14,562

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$2,365,000 -3.47% Price Down
3/31/2026$2,450,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1548 Klondike Pl, Livermore, CA, 94550 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,365,000 with 3,550 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 1548 Klondike Pl has 5 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 94550 which is in Livermore, CA