9701 23rd Avenue East Elmhurst, NY $ 3,500,000
9701 23rd Avenue
$ 3,500,000
Share Save

9701 23rd Avenue

East Elmhurst, NY, 11369
$ 3,500,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 8,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 21,550

9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 1
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 2
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 3
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 4
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 5
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 6
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 7
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 8
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 9
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 10
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 11
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 12
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 13
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 14
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 15
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 16
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 17
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 18
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 19
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 20
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 21
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 22
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 23
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 24
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 25
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 26
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 27
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 28
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 29
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 30
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 31
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 32
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 33
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 34
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 35
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 36
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 37
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 38
9701 23rd Avenue, East Elmhurst, NY 11369 - Image 39

Commercial Property for sale in East Elmhurst, NY

for $3,500,000. This 8,000 square foot building was built in 1931 on a lot size of 0.1377.

Exceptional Mixed-Use Investment Opportunity in a Prime Location! Presenting a rare package deal featuring two fully income-producing properties at 97-01 23rd Ave and 97-09 23rd Ave, being sold with paying tenants in place—offering immediate cash flow from day one. 97-01 23rd Ave is a well-maintained mixed-use building spanning approximately 6,000 square feet. The property consists of 1 commercial space and six residential units of 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. The residential units are thoughtfully designed to attract and retain long-term tenants, while the commercial spaces provide stable business income. Additional highlights include a 5-car garage and a private driveway, adding both convenience and value. This property generates an annual income of approximately $311,376, with a net income of $224,156 after expenses of $87,220. 97-09 23rd Ave sits on a 40 x 100 lot and features private parking. The commercial space is currently occupied by a hair salon, contributing consistent rental income with potential for future growth. Offered as a package for $3,500,000, this is a turnkey investment opportunity ideal for investors seeking strong returns, tenant stability, and long-term appreciation. Don’t miss the chance to own a high-performing asset in a desirable location.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 3,500,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 33,320

Style

Multi Family

Lot Size

0.1377

Year Built

1931

Town/City

East Elmhurst

County/Region

Queens

MLS | Web ID

976449

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Varies by Unit
Utilities Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Water Available
Zoning R3-1
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 1931
Property Subtype Multi Family
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number 01074-0043
County Queens
Property Type Commercial Sale
City New York
Number Of Units Total 6
Property Attached Y/N Y
Tax Annual Amount 33320.12
Building Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Tax Assessed Value 581850
See more
Exterior
Parking Features None None
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 8000
Waterfront Y/N N
See more
Interior
Basement (Y/N) N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9701
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Carmen B. Lopez CBR SFR SRS

Listing Agent

Skylimit Realty Group

Broker

718-749-9501

Contact

Affordability Calculator