8917 Antelope Canyon Way Manvel, TX $ 649,151
8917 Antelope Canyon Way
$ 649,151
New Construction
Share Save

8917 Antelope Canyon Way

Manvel, TX, 77578
$ 649,151
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 3,050

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,997

8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 1
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 2
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 3
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 4
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 5
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 6
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 7
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 8
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 9
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 10
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 11
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 12
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 13
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 14
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 15
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 16
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 17
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 18
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 19
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 20
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 21
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 22
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 23
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 24
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 25
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 26
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 27
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 28
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 29
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 30
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 31
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 32
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 33
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 34
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 35
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 36
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 37
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 38
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 39
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 40
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 41
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 42
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 43
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 44
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 45
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 46
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 47
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 48
8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX 77578 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Manvel, TX

for $649,151 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,050 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.044.

Extended Primary Suite, Extended Outdoor Living, Two Full Baths ILO Jack and Jill, Powder, Private Bath, Fireplace (at Family Room), Primary Bath - Freestanding Tub (59" rectangular)

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 649,151

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.044

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Manvel

County/Region

Brazoria

MLS | Web ID

81728811

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas Zoned
Cooling Central Air Electric Zoned
Roof Composition
Appliances Convection Oven Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Microwave Oven ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 1271
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Common Areas
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Contemporary/Modern Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features Prewired Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick Cement Siding Wood Siding
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2026
Community Features Community Pool Master Planned Community
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Brazoria
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Playground Park Pool Trail(s)
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Radiant Attic Barrier Appliances HVAC Insulation Thermostat Water Heater Windows
Subdivision Name Meridiana
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions To Sales Office:From 288 S exit Meridiana Parkway and turn left at the stop sign. Cross over the bridge and through the Meridiana entrance. Continue straight to stay on Meridiana Parkway. Continue past the middle school and make the next left on Showcase Ln. Turn right on Elegance Place. Model is 1st home on the left.
High School IOWA COLONY HIGH SCHOOL
City Manvel
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure
Association Name Inframark
High School District 3 - Alvin
MLS Area 5
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Green Building Verification Type ENERGY STAR Certified Homes HERS Index Score
Elementary School BENNETT ELEMENTARY (ALVIN)
Middle/Junior High School CAFFEY JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
Property Condition Under Construction
MLS Area Minor Manvel/Iowa Colony
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=cTvUg49zK8G&mls=1
Builder Name Highland Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 3 - Alvin
Elementary School District 3 - Alvin
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description MERIDIANA SEC 4B EAST (A0203 O HALL) (MANVEL) BLK 1 LOT 25
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Family Room Combo Bath in Primary Bedroom Soaking Tub Separate Shower Vanity Walk-In Pantry Ceiling Fan(s) Programmable Thermostat
Flooring Carpet Engineered Hardwood Tile Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Family Room Game Room Living Room Media Room Office Utility Room Half Bath
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Covered Patio Fully Fenced Fence Sprinkler/Irrigation Patio
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Garage Tandem
Lot Features Subdivision Pond on Lot Side Yard
Water Source Public
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 3050
Lot Size Acres 0.044
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Highland Homes Realty

Broker

281-517-9864

Contact

Affordability Calculator

$3,997
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,997

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
IOWA COLONY HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$649,151 1.43% Price Up
4/27/2026$639,990 -2.78% Price Down
3/25/2026$658,290 Listed Price

Map

See all

8917 Antelope Canyon Way, Manvel, TX, 77578 is a Single Family Home for sale at $649,151 with 3,050 sqft and a lot size of 0.044. 8917 Antelope Canyon Way has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77578 which is in Manvel, TX