20134 S 188TH Drive Queen Creek, AZ $ 609,990
20134 S 188TH Drive
$ 609,990
Share Save

20134 S 188TH Drive

Queen Creek, AZ, 85142
$ 609,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,307

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,756

20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 1
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 2
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 3
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 4
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 5
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 6
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 7
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 8
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 9
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 10
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 11
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 12
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 13
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 14
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 15
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 16
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 17
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 18
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 19
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 20
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 21
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 22
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 23
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 24
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 25
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 26
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 27
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 28
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 29
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 30
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 31
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 32
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 33
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 34
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 35
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 36
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 37
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 38
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 39
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 40
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 41
20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Queen Creek, AZ

for $609,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,307 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.25.

Consider Centralized Destination Living in Queen Creek's Sossamann Estates, in this newer 2020 Designer Richmond American residence. Upgraded with BUILDER/OWNER premium finishes throughout & Offering a Like-new Move-in ready home package, Desirable Entertainers Open Great Room/Kitchen Floor Plan featuring a must-have Glass Wall Slider influencing Indoor/Outdoor themed VIEWS & FESTIVITIES, 3 beds/2.5 baths including an extra flex room, Professional Chefs Gourmet Kitchen w/built-in appliances & gas cooktop, upgraded kitchen cabinetry, quartz counters, custom marble backsplash & oversized entertainers island, Private Owner Suite separate from secondary bedrooms, modeling extended bay windows with tray ceilings, sizable walk-in closet & upgraded bath space w/tiled walk-in shower & separate bath vanities, Built with Today's Newer Energy Efficiencies & elevated craftsmanship including Executive 10' Interior Ceilings & 8' Doorways, Upgraded Lighting/Electrical, Window Coverings & Premium Tile Plank Flooring in all the right areas, Step outside to a FINISHED extended paver hardscape patio & green turf space with maturing privacy stadium hedges. UNIQUE FIND... Oversized 10,700+ SqFt Corner Homesite offers a blank outdoor canvas to further create your own backyard garden/pool as you please! Ample distance between the one North neighboring roof line & nothing but Open-Air Views with no surrounding multi-level properties, RESIDE AT ONE OF ARIZONA'S MOST DESIRABLE ADDRESSES... WHERE QUEEN CREEK MEETS GILBERT. Nestled between both thriving Towns of Gilbert & Queen Creek (both nationally recognized as "Best Places to Live in America") residents take advantage of what's Beyond the Front Door. This prime proximity brings all the must-have attractions/conveniences to your doorstep FROM ALL DIRECTIONS. Located specifically within the favored West Queen Creek Corridor... avoid on the daily the heavy stop-and-go traffic jams east of Ellsworth Rd and gain instant further access to Gilbert's growing amenities/developments/San Tan 202 Freeway, Several excelling school options nearby including Cortina Elementary (just a quick walk within the community) within A-rated HIGLEY Unified School District & consider the close access to Queen Creek Wash Trail for all your outdoor walking, running & biking adventures. QC Wash Trail will lead you to the Famous Creek Side Taco Shack, Mansel Carter Oasis Park, Desert Mountain Park & more connecting amenities through town (all a quick 5-15 min bike).

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 609,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,515

Style

Residential

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Queen Creek

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7003750

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Pantry Quartz Countertops Double Vanity Breakfast Bar No Interior Steps Kitchen Island Full Bth Master Bdrm
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Dual Pane ENERGY STAR Qualified Windows Vinyl Frame
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 4
Built-in Microwave True
Kitchen Island True
Walk-in Pantry True
See more
Exterior
Model Delaney
Fencing Block Wrought Iron
Lot Features Borders Common Area Adjacent to Wash Sprinklers In Rear Sprinklers In Front Corner Lot Desert Front Synthetic Grass Back Auto Timer H2O Front Auto Timer H2O Back
Water Source City Water
Lot Size Area 10743.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Ceiling
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Programmable Thmstat
Utilities SRP
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Tile
HOA Fee 150.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame
Year Built 2019
Township 2S
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Near Bus Stop Playground
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Subdivision Name SOSSAMAN ESTATES
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Status Active
High School Higley High School
City Queen Creek
Disclosures Agency Discl Req Seller Discl Avail
Association Name Sossaman Estates
High School District Higley Unified School District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10743.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Cortina Elementary
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2515.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Current Financing Non Assumable
Middle/Junior High School Sossaman Middle School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Builder Name Richmond American
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Elementary School District Higley Unified School District
Tax Lot 47
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community N
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 150.0
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 20134

Affordability Calculator

$3,965
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,756
Monthly Property Taxes
$210

Nearby
4912210 Elementary School
4900838 Middle School
Higley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$609,990 -9.63% Price Down
3/25/2026$675,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

20134 S 188TH Drive, Queen Creek, AZ, 85142 is a Single Family Home for sale at $609,990 with 2,307 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 20134 S 188TH Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 85142 which is in Queen Creek, AZ