983 Terlingua Creek Drive Conroe, TX $ 459,500
983 Terlingua Creek Drive
$ 459,500
Open House 5/24 1pm - 4pm
Share Save

983 Terlingua Creek Drive

Conroe, TX, 77304
$ 459,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,283

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,829

983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 1
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 2
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 3
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 4
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 5
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 6
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 7
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 8
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 9
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 10
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 11
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 12
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 13
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 14
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 15
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 16
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 17
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 18
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 19
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 20
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 21
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 22
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 23
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 24
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 25
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 26
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 27
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 28
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 29
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 30
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 31
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 32
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 33
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 34
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 35
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 36
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 37
983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX 77304 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Conroe, TX

for $459,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,283 square foot home was built in 2022.

Welcome to this stunning one-story home in Grand Central Park, featuring a spacious kitchen with an abundance of upgraded cabinets, SS appliances, beautiful quartz island and a walk-in pantry. Thedining area offers the perfect flow for entertaining family or friends. From focus time in the private home office to watching a movie with the family in the entertainment room, this home offers it all. The primary bedroom offers a sitting area and bay window giving you an extra custom feel to this room along with a spa like soaking tub, spacious shower and large closet. If you like alfresco dining the covered outdoor patio is the place for you. This is the perfect home for comfort, luxury, and relaxation!!! With miles of trails, lake fishing, large community pool, clubhouse gym, pickleball and fun filled event calendar, Grand Central Park is the perfect place to live.

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
983 Terlingua Creek Drive Conroe, TX
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 459,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Conroe

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

85902776

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling Central Air Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Cooktop Disposal Microwave Oven Dryer ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances Instant Hot Water Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1260
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Clubhouse Common Areas Other Recreation Facilities
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Brick
Year Built 2022
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2024
Ownership Full Ownership
Community Features Community Pool Master Planned Community Curbs
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Montgomery
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Boat Ramp Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Lake or Pond Meeting/Banquet/Party Room Party Room Picnic Area Playground Pickleball Park Pool Trail(s)
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Radiant Attic Barrier Appliances HVAC Insulation Lighting Other Thermostat Water Heater Windows
Subdivision Name Grand Central Park
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Houston: Take I-45 North to exit 83 Creighton Rd-Camp Strake Rd. Turn left onto Grand Central Parkway. Turn left onto Town Park Dr. Turn left at Oso Creek Dr then left onto Terlingua Creek Dr. Home is on the left.
High School CONROE HIGH SCHOOL
City Conroe
Disclosures Municipal Utility District Disclosure Seller Disclosure
Association Name Grand Central Park HOA
High School District 11 - Conroe
MLS Area 19
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Green Building Verification Type HERS Index Score
Elementary School WILKINSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Middle/Junior High School PEET JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL
MLS Area Minor Conroe Southwest
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://player.vimeo.com/video/1175779814?byline=0&title=0&owner=0&name=0&logos=0&profile=0&profilepicture=0&vimeologo=0&portrait=0
Builder Name Highland Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 11 - Conroe
Elementary School District 11 - Conroe
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description S537527 - Grand Central Park 27 Block 1 Lot 8
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Double Vanity High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Family Room Combo Bath in Primary Bedroom Pots & Pan Drawers Pot Filler Quartz Counters Self-closing Drawers Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Pantry Kitchen/Dining Combo Programmable Thermostat
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Electric
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Low-Emissivity Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Electric Dryer Hookup Gas Dryer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Room Type Family Room Game Room Kitchen Living Room Office Utility Room Half Bath
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Covered Patio Fence Sprinkler/Irrigation Patio Private Yard
Fencing Back Yard
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features Subdivision Pond on Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6600
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2283

Affordability Calculator

$2,829
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,829

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
CONROE HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$459,500 -1.16% Price Down
4/22/2026$464,900 -2.13% Price Down
4/14/2026$475,000 -2.04% Price Down
4/7/2026$484,900 -2.04% Price Down
3/25/2026$495,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

983 Terlingua Creek Drive, Conroe, TX, 77304 is a Single Family Home for sale at $459,500 with 2,283 sqft. 983 Terlingua Creek Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 77304 which is in Conroe, TX