2882 Stampede Lane Tracy, CA $ 638,296
2882 Stampede Lane
$ 638,296
Open House 5/23 10am - 4pm
Share Save

2882 Stampede Lane

Tracy, CA, 95377
$ 638,296
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,560

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,930

Listed by Toll Brothers Real Estate,Inc
2882 Stampede Lane, Tracy, CA 95377 - Image 1
2882 Stampede Lane, Tracy, CA 95377 - Image 2
2882 Stampede Lane, Tracy, CA 95377 - Image 3
2882 Stampede Lane, Tracy, CA 95377 - Image 4
2882 Stampede Lane, Tracy, CA 95377 - Image 5
2882 Stampede Lane, Tracy, CA 95377 - Image 6
2882 Stampede Lane, Tracy, CA 95377 - Image 7
2882 Stampede Lane, Tracy, CA 95377 - Image 8
2882 Stampede Lane, Tracy, CA 95377 - Image 9
2882 Stampede Lane, Tracy, CA 95377 - Image 10
2882 Stampede Lane, Tracy, CA 95377 - Image 11
2882 Stampede Lane, Tracy, CA 95377 - Image 12
2882 Stampede Lane, Tracy, CA 95377 - Image 13
2882 Stampede Lane, Tracy, CA 95377 - Image 14
2882 Stampede Lane, Tracy, CA 95377 - Image 15
2882 Stampede Lane, Tracy, CA 95377 - Image 16
2882 Stampede Lane, Tracy, CA 95377 - Image 17
2882 Stampede Lane, Tracy, CA 95377 - Image 18
2882 Stampede Lane, Tracy, CA 95377 - Image 19
2882 Stampede Lane, Tracy, CA 95377 - Image 20
2882 Stampede Lane, Tracy, CA 95377 - Image 21
2882 Stampede Lane, Tracy, CA 95377 - Image 22
2882 Stampede Lane, Tracy, CA 95377 - Image 23
2882 Stampede Lane, Tracy, CA 95377 - Image 24
2882 Stampede Lane, Tracy, CA 95377 - Image 25
2882 Stampede Lane, Tracy, CA 95377 - Image 26
2882 Stampede Lane, Tracy, CA 95377 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Tracy, CA

for $638,296 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,560 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.211.

Toll Brothers newest 55+ Active adult gated community of single story homes, Regency at Tracy Lakes. With three picturesque lakes, this community offers a fishing dock, 1-acre garden and dog park. With a wealth of amenities, including a clubhouse, indoor and outdoor pools, cabanas, a yoga studio, fitness center, bocce ball, and pickleball courts, every day here is an opportunity for relaxation and recreation. Onsite lifestyle director ensures there’s always something to look forward to; from fitness classes to comedy shows and wine nights. The welcoming 10-foot ceiling foyer flows immediately into the open-concept great room and casual dining area, with alluring views to the desirable luxury outdoor space. Enhancing the well-designed gourmet kitchen are a large center island with breakfast bar, modern cabinets, Energy Star stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops. Highlights of the beautiful primary bedroom suite are an ample walk-in closet, and a primary bath with a dual-sink vanity, a large luxe shower with seat, and a private water closet. Additional highlights include a centrally located laundry and plenty of additional storage. (photos not of actual home, for marketing only) You may still have time to add designer finishes to personalize your home.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
5/24/2026 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
2882 Stampede Lane Tracy, CA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 638,296

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.211

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Tracy

County/Region

San Joaquin

MLS | Web ID

41128453

Days on Market

59

Features
General
Living Area 1560
Heating Solar
Cooling CentralAir
Possession CloseOfEscrow
Roof Shingle
HOA Fee 375
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features None Association
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County San Joaquin
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse FitnessCenter Pool Racquetball Security
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name REGENCY
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Cross Street: Valpico.
City Tracy
Disclosures HoaDisclosure
Association Name CALL LISTING AGENT
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Lot Size Square Feet 9192
Listing Terms Cash Conventional
Builder Name Toll Brothers
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities BreakfastBar EatInKitchen
Flooring Carpet Tile
Fireplace Features None
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage GarageDoorOpener Guest
Lot Features BackYard CornerLot FrontYard StreetLevel
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 9192
Lot Size Acres 0.211
Private Pool false
Lot Size Source Builder
Builder Model Burk / Lot 131

Affordability Calculator

$3,930
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,930

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/1/2026$638,296 0.52% Price Up
3/25/2026$634,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

2882 Stampede Lane, Tracy, CA, 95377 is a Single Family Home for sale at $638,296 with 1,560 sqft and a lot size of 0.211. 2882 Stampede Lane has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 95377 which is in Tracy, CA