7730 Jade Crest Drive Angleton, TX $ 327,190
7730 Jade Crest Drive
$ 327,190
New Construction
Share Save

7730 Jade Crest Drive

Angleton, TX, 77515
$ 327,190
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,749

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,015

7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 1
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 2
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 3
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 4
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 5
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 6
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 7
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 8
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 9
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 10
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 11
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 12
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 13
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 14
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 15
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 16
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 17
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 18
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 19
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 20
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 21
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 22
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 23
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 24
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 25
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 26
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 27
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 28
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 29
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 30
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 31
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 32
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 33
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 34
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 35
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 36
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 37
7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX 77515 - Image 38
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Angleton, TX

for $327,190 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,749 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.164.

Welcome to Ashland, a new home community in Angleton, TX, offering K. Hovnanian’s Looks. This stunning Goldenrod II Farmhouse-style home offers 4 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 2-car garage. Enjoy chestnut brown cabinets, decorative floating shelves, Carrara Morro countertops, and a spacious walk-in pantry in the stylish kitchen. The open dining and great room lead to a covered patio perfect for relaxing. An impressive primary suite adorned with a feature wall, large walk-in shower, and stylish matte black hardware. Residents enjoy exceptional on-site amenities, including a resort-style pool, Junior Olympic lap pool, pocket parks, and hiking trails. Located near Highway 288 and zoned to Angleton ISD with on-site schools, it perfectly blends small-town charm with modern convenience. Offered by K. Hovnanian of Houston II, L.L.C.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 327,190

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.164

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Angleton

County/Region

Brazoria

MLS | Web ID

46476090

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Gas
Cooling CentralAir Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher ElectricOven Disposal GasRange Microwave
HOA Fee 1000
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Clubhouse Other
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Patio
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features Prewired SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials Brick Stone
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Detached
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Full Ownership
Community Features CommunityPool
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Brazoria
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Park Pool Trails
HOA true
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient RadiantAtticBarrier Hvac Insulation Thermostat Windows
Subdivision Name Ashland
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N true
Green Indoor Air Quality Ventilation
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From 288 S: Turn right on CR 45 turn left on FM 521 Rd S community is on the left.
High School ANGLETON HIGH SCHOOL
City Angleton
Disclosures None
Association Name Ashland Community Association
High School District 5 - Angleton
MLS Area 5
Lot Size Units SquareFeet
Green Building Verification Type HersIndexScore
Elementary School HEARTLAND ELEMENTARY (ANGLETON)
Middle/Junior High School HERITAGE JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL (ANGLETON)
Property Condition UnderConstruction
MLS Area Minor Angleton
Lease Considered Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=PRJLdAGKFdL&mls=1
Builder Name K. Hovnanian Homes
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District 5 - Angleton
Elementary School District 5 - Angleton
Year Built Source Builder
Legal Description 8/1/3
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities DoubleVanity EntranceFoyer KitchenIsland KitchenFamilyRoomCombo QuartzCounters TubShower WalkInPantry CeilingFans ProgrammableThermostat
Flooring Carpet Tile
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features LowEmissivityWindows
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features WasherHookup ElectricDryerHookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type BreakfastRoomNook FamilyRoom UtilityRoom
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities CoveredPatio Fence Patio PrivateYard
Fencing BackYard
Parking Features Attached Garage GarageDoorOpener
Lot Features Subdivision
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7150
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1749
Lot Dimensions 55x130
Lot Size Acres 0.164

Affordability Calculator

$2,015
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,015

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
ANGLETON HIGH SCHOOL High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$327,190 -0.30% Price Down
4/29/2026$328,190 -0.30% Price Down
3/26/2026$329,190 -5.73% Price Down
3/25/2026$349,190 Listed Price

Map

See all

7730 Jade Crest Drive, Angleton, TX, 77515 is a Single Family Home for sale at $327,190 with 1,749 sqft and a lot size of 0.164. 7730 Jade Crest Drive has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 77515 which is in Angleton, TX