4121 SE 33RD PLACE Ocala, FL $ 95,000
4121 SE 33RD PLACE
$ 95,000
Share Save

4121 SE 33RD PLACE

Ocala, FL, 34480
$ 95,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 864

Monthly Estimate*

$ 585

4121 SE 33RD PLACE, Ocala, FL 34480 - Image 1
4121 SE 33RD PLACE, Ocala, FL 34480 - Image 2
4121 SE 33RD PLACE, Ocala, FL 34480 - Image 3
4121 SE 33RD PLACE, Ocala, FL 34480 - Image 4
4121 SE 33RD PLACE, Ocala, FL 34480 - Image 5
4121 SE 33RD PLACE, Ocala, FL 34480 - Image 6
4121 SE 33RD PLACE, Ocala, FL 34480 - Image 7
4121 SE 33RD PLACE, Ocala, FL 34480 - Image 8
4121 SE 33RD PLACE, Ocala, FL 34480 - Image 9
4121 SE 33RD PLACE, Ocala, FL 34480 - Image 10
4121 SE 33RD PLACE, Ocala, FL 34480 - Image 11
4121 SE 33RD PLACE, Ocala, FL 34480 - Image 12
4121 SE 33RD PLACE, Ocala, FL 34480 - Image 13
4121 SE 33RD PLACE, Ocala, FL 34480 - Image 14
4121 SE 33RD PLACE, Ocala, FL 34480 - Image 15
4121 SE 33RD PLACE, Ocala, FL 34480 - Image 16
4121 SE 33RD PLACE, Ocala, FL 34480 - Image 17
4121 SE 33RD PLACE, Ocala, FL 34480 - Image 18
4121 SE 33RD PLACE, Ocala, FL 34480 - Image 19
4121 SE 33RD PLACE, Ocala, FL 34480 - Image 20
4121 SE 33RD PLACE, Ocala, FL 34480 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Mobile Home for sale in Ocala, FL

for $95,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 864 square foot home was built in 1971 on a lot size of 0.22.

NO HOA and just 5 minutes from Downtown Ocala. Motivated sellers. This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers a functional layout, covered carport, and a large enclosed Florida room, all situated on a private, fenced corner lot just under a quarter acre. Inside, you'll find separate living and dining areas with abundant natural light and plenty of opportunity to update and make the space your own. The oversized Florida room adds valuable flex space and could serve as a second living area, home office, game room, or hobby space. The spacious backyard is fully fenced and includes a storage shed, offering plenty of room for pets, gardening, or entertaining. Whether you're looking for a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment property, this home offers excellent potential in a convenient location close to shopping, dining, and major roadways.

See more

Mobile Home Active

Price

$ 95,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Mobile Home

Taxes

$ 1,498

Style

Mobile Home

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1971

Town/City

Ocala

County/Region

Marion

MLS | Web ID

TB8490134

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Range Refrigerator
Zoning R4
Patio/Porch Features Covered Enclosed Front Porch Porch
Construction Materials Other
Year Built 1971
Levels One
Property Subtype Mobile Home
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Shed(s) Storage
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions From Maricamp Rd: Right on SE 44th Ave Rd Left on SE 46th Ct Right on SE 35th Pl Left on SE 33rd Place. Property on left.
City OCALA
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34480 - Ocala
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9583
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1498.06
Body Type Double Wide
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/stellar/TB8490134
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 70
Legal Description SEC 26 TWP 15 RGE 22 PLAT BOOK G PAGE 087 HICKORY HILL LOT 70
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 1
Common Walls Corner Unit
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Lot Features Cleared Corner Lot
Water Source Private Well
Lot Size Area 9583
Foundation Details Crawlspace
Building Area Total 864
Lot Dimensions 95 x 100
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1

Affordability Calculator

$710
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$585
Monthly Property Taxes
$125

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$95,000 -4.90% Price Down
4/17/2026$99,900 -20.08% Price Down
3/25/2026$125,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

4121 SE 33RD PLACE, Ocala, FL, 34480 is a Mobile Home for sale at $95,000 with 864 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 4121 SE 33RD PLACE has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 34480 which is in Ocala, FL