145 Jack Rabbit Drive Waleska, GA $ 485,000
145 Jack Rabbit Drive
$ 485,000
New Construction
Share Save

145 Jack Rabbit Drive

Waleska, GA, 30183
$ 485,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,860

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,986

145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 1
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 2
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 3
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 4
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 5
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 6
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 7
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 8
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 9
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 10
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 11
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 12
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 13
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 14
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 15
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 16
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 17
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 18
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 19
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 20
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 21
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 22
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 23
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 24
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 25
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 26
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 27
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 28
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 29
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 30
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 31
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 32
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 33
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 34
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 35
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 36
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 37
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 38
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 39
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 40
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 41
145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA 30183 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Waleska, GA

for $485,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,860 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.83.

NEW CONSTRUCTION RANCH || READY MID-APRIL || GATED LAKE COMMUNITY || OPEN-CONCEPT ONE-LEVEL LIVING || 540-ACRE SPRING-FED LAKE || RESORT-STYLE AMENITIES || MOUNTAIN + WOODED SETTING || FROM THE OWNERS: We are beginning a new chapter, relocating to be closer to family and lifelong friends. From the moment you walk in, you'll feel the openness of this home. The family room, kitchen, and four-season area flow together in a way that feels natural and easy, with light coming in and a quiet setting all around. What we've loved most is the calm of Lake Arrowhead-the natural surroundings, the sense of community, and the ability to step outside and enjoy it daily. Whether at the clubhouse, marina, or heading into Canton for dining and shopping, everything is accessible while still feeling removed from the pace of everyday life. This home is new, but the memories you'll create here will be entirely your own. FROM THE LISTING AGENT: This home represents a combination of new construction, one-level living, and access to a gated lake community that is difficult to replicate without extended build timelines. The value is supported by the structure of Lake Arrowhead, the scale of its amenities, and the positioning within a private, maintained environment. A compiled "Life at 145 Jack Rabbit Drive" property summary is available for review and includes the owner's perspective, documented improvements and maintenance history, neighborhood insights, and answers to KEY BUYER QUESTIONS designed to help buyers evaluate the home with clarity and confidence.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 485,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,453

Style

Ranch, Traditional

Lot Size

0.83

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Waleska

County/Region

Cherokee

MLS | Web ID

10717540

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Electricity Available Propane High Speed Internet Underground Utilities Water Available Sewer Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Microwave Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
HOA Fee 2700
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Security Tennis Other
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style Ranch Traditional
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Stone Other
Year Built 2026
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Clubhouse Lake Gated Tennis Court(s) Pool
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions GA-140 W/Reinhardt College Pkwy left on Little Refuge Rd right to stay on Little Refuge Rd right on Lakeside Dr right on Chickasaw Dr (turns left and becomes Lake Arrowhead Pkwy) right on Cherokee Dr left on Jack Rabbit Dr
High School Cherokee
City Waleska
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 36154.8
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School R M Moore
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 1453
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-In Closet(s) Master On Main Level
Basement Crawl Space
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Log Family Room
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 1860
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Other
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Kitchen Island Solid Surface Counters Walk-in Pantry
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Private
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 36154.8
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1860
Lot Size Acres 0.83

Affordability Calculator

$3,107
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,986
Monthly Property Taxes
$121

Nearby
4134852 Elementary School
4133480 Middle School
Cherokee High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$485,000 -3.00% Price Down
4/27/2026$500,000 -0.99% Price Down
3/25/2026$505,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

145 Jack Rabbit Drive, Waleska, GA, 30183 is a Single Family Home for sale at $485,000 with 1,860 sqft and a lot size of 0.83. 145 Jack Rabbit Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 30183 which is in Waleska, GA