215 Hastings Court McDonough, GA $ 275,000
215 Hastings Court
$ 275,000
Share Save

215 Hastings Court

McDonough, GA, 30252
$ 275,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,018

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,693

215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 1
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 2
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 3
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 4
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 5
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 6
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 7
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 8
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 9
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 10
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 11
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 12
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 13
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 14
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 15
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 16
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 17
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 18
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 19
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 20
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 21
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 22
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 23
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 24
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in McDonough, GA

for $275,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,018 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.689.

HOME HAS BEEN VA APPRAISED AT $285,000 (AS IS CONDITION) FHA/VA FINANCING ACCEPTED. GREAT FOR BUYER WHO'S OPEN TO MINOR COSMETICS (CARPET AND PAINT) OR INVESTOR LOOKING BUY AND RENT.SELLER MAY BE OPEN TO SUBJECT TO WITH AGREEABLE TERMS. ALL MAJOR ITEMS ARE IN GREAT CONDITIONS. BASIC COSMETICS NEEDED. ESTATE ITEMS IN HOME ARE FOR SALE (ESTATE SALE) HOME IS SOLD AS IS, BASIC COSMETIC NEEDS IN THIS SPACIOUS 4BD 2.5 BATH WITH PRIMARY SUITE ON MAIN FLOOR. BASEMENT OFFERS SPACE FOR ENTERTAINING AND ADDITIONAL BEDROOM. CLOSE TO INTERSTATE. MUST CLOSE ON OR BEFORE MAY 29TH.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 275,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 468

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.689

Year Built

2005

Town/City

McDonough

County/Region

Henry

MLS | Web ID

10717537

Appliances Dishwasher Microwave
HOA Fee 0
Association Fee Includes Sewer
Patio/Porch Features Deck
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Year Built 2005
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions GPS FRIENDLY
High School McDonough
City Mcdonough
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 30012.84
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Tussahaw
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 468
Flooring Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 1478
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features In Hall
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 540
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Fencing Other
Parking Features Garage Attached Basement
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 30012.84
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2018
Lot Size Acres 0.689

Affordability Calculator

$1,732
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,693
Monthly Property Taxes
$39

Nearby
4135801 Elementary School
0 Middle School
McDonough High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$275,000 1.85% Price Up
5/6/2026$270,000 25.58% Price Up
4/29/2026$215,000 -23.21% Price Down
4/11/2026$280,000 -9.39% Price Down
4/9/2026$309,000 -1.90% Price Down
4/1/2026$315,000 26.00% Price Up
3/25/2026$250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA, 30252 is a Single Family Home for sale at $275,000 with 2,018 sqft and a lot size of 0.689. 215 Hastings Court has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 30252 which is in McDonough, GA