3795 Gardenside Court ALPHARETTA, GA $ 814,900
3795 Gardenside Court
$ 814,900
Share Save

3795 Gardenside Court

ALPHARETTA, GA, 30004
$ 814,900
Bedrooms5 Baths4.0 Sq 4,261

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,017

3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 1
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 2
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 3
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 4
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 5
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 6
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 7
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 8
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 9
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 10
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 11
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 12
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 13
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 14
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 15
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 16
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 17
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 18
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 19
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 20
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 21
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 22
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 23
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 24
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 25
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 26
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 27
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 28
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 29
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 30
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 31
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 32
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 33
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 34
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 35
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 36
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 37
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 38
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 39
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 40
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 41
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 42
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 43
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 44
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 45
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 46
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 47
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 48
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 49
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 50
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 51
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 52
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 53
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 54
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 55
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 56
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 57
3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA 30004 - Image 58
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in ALPHARETTA, GA

for $814,900 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 4,261 square foot home was built in 2017 on a lot size of 0.36.

Alpharetta address with coveted low Forsyth County taxes! This impeccably maintained, north-facing residence blends timeless elegance with modern comfort, offering abundant storage and thoughtfully curated upgrades throughout. Retreat to the luxurious owner's suite, featuring a spacious sitting area ideal for a serene library or reading nook, a fully customized walk-in closet system, and a spa-inspired bathroom with a deep soaking tub - your perfect escape for relaxation. The main floor showcases today's most sought-after design trends, including refined wood trim accents, sophisticated built-in cabinetry with ambient lighting, and an expansive dining room crowned by a stunning coffered ceiling - ideal for hosting gatherings. A versatile guest suite (currently used as a formal living room), a cozy keeping room, a sunlit breakfast area, and a charming sunroom seamlessly connect to the covered patio and fully fenced backyard oasis. At the heart of the home, the chef's kitchen impresses with a massive island for casual dining and entertaining, gleaming granite countertops, premium stainless steel appliances, and a beautifully finished walk-in pantry for effortless organization. Upstairs, each secondary bedroom offers generous walk-in closets, while the oversized lot - extending well beyond the fenced area - is surrounded by mature hardwoods, delivering rare privacy and natural beauty. Completing the home is an updated, inviting garage equipped with custom storage racks providing both function and style.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 814,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,435

Style

Brick Front, Traditional

Lot Size

0.36

Year Built

2017

Town/City

ALPHARETTA

County/Region

Forsyth

MLS | Web ID

10717498

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas Zoned
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Zoned
Utilities Cable Available Electricity Available High Speed Internet Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Double Oven Gas Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 1720
Association Fee Includes Other
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Brick Front Traditional
Security Features Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete
Year Built 2017
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Pool Sidewalks Street Lights
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 4
Status Price Change
Directions GPS friendly
High School West Forsyth
City Alpharetta
Body of Water None
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15681.6
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Midway
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 6435
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Vickery Creek
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/fbb6373c-e727-4afc-a228-3ffdebb43337?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Structure Type House
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Vacant
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bookcases Double Vanity High Ceilings Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room Gas Starter
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 4261
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Mud Room Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Room Kitchen Island Walk-in Pantry
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Vegetation Wooded
Fencing Back Yard Fenced
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features Level Private
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 15681.6
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 4261
Lot Size Acres 0.36
Lot Size Source Public Records
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Century 21 Results

Broker

smitakejriwal@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$5,554
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,017
Monthly Property Taxes
$536

Nearby
4690803 Elementary School
4135896 Middle School
West Forsyth High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/30/2026$814,900 -1.81% Price Down
3/25/2026$829,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3795 Gardenside Court, ALPHARETTA, GA, 30004 is a Single Family Home for sale at $814,900 with 4,261 sqft and a lot size of 0.36. 3795 Gardenside Court has 5 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2017. The property's zip code is 30004 which is in ALPHARETTA, GA