29900 Montana Springs Drive Marble Falls, TX $ 79,999
29900 Montana Springs Drive
$ 79,999
Share Save

29900 Montana Springs Drive

Marble Falls, TX, 78654
$ 79,999
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 493

29900 Montana Springs Drive, Marble Falls, TX 78654 - Image 1
29900 Montana Springs Drive, Marble Falls, TX 78654 - Image 2
29900 Montana Springs Drive, Marble Falls, TX 78654 - Image 3
29900 Montana Springs Drive, Marble Falls, TX 78654 - Image 4
View a Virtual Tour
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Marble Falls, TX

for $79,999. The lot size is 2.12.

This vacant lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your future home or make a smart investment. Situated in a desirable neighborhood, the property features 2.12 acres with rolling terrain. Septic is required. Enjoy a peaceful setting while remaining conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, and major highways, providing easy access to city amenities. Whether you’re looking for a private retreat, a development opportunity, or a long-term investment, this lot provides the flexibility and location to suit your needs. Listing is for land only and comes As Is.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 79,999

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 781

Style

Unimproved Land

Lot Size

2.12

Town/City

Marble Falls

County/Region

Burnet

MLS | Web ID

21218441

Features
General
Development Status Other
Utilities Private Water See Remarks No Sewer
Possession Closing/Funding
current use Vacant
Assoc Fees 500
Status Active
Directions From Hwy 281 head toward Gateway N and right onto Broadway. Turn left onto Ave H then right onto 10th St E Farm to Market 1431 and continue to follow E Farm to Market 1431. Left to Farm to Market Rd
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Lot Features Few Trees Rolling Slope
Vegetation Partially Wooded
Lot Size 1 to < 3 Acres
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 29900

Affordability Calculator

$558
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$493
Monthly Property Taxes
$65

Nearby
3631946 Elementary School
5136260 Middle School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/13/2026 $79,999 -1.23% Price Down
5/6/2026 $80,999 -2.41% Price Down
4/29/2026 $82,999 -2.35% Price Down
4/22/2026 $84,999 -2.30% Price Down
4/15/2026 $86,999 -1.14% Price Down
4/8/2026 $87,999 -1.12% Price Down
4/1/2026 $88,999 -1.11% Price Down
3/25/2026 $89,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

29900 Montana Springs Drive, Marble Falls, TX, 78654 is a Lots and Land for sale at $79,999 with a lot size of 2.12. 29900 Montana Springs Drive is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 78654 which is in Marble Falls, TX