8116 Yellow Brick Pass McKinney, TX $ 479,900
8116 Yellow Brick Pass
$ 479,900
New Construction
Share Save

8116 Yellow Brick Pass

McKinney, TX, 75071
$ 479,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,265

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,955

8116 Yellow Brick Pass, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 1
8116 Yellow Brick Pass, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 2
8116 Yellow Brick Pass, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 3
8116 Yellow Brick Pass, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 4
8116 Yellow Brick Pass, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 5
8116 Yellow Brick Pass, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 6
8116 Yellow Brick Pass, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 7
8116 Yellow Brick Pass, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 8
8116 Yellow Brick Pass, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 9
8116 Yellow Brick Pass, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 10
8116 Yellow Brick Pass, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 11
8116 Yellow Brick Pass, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 12
8116 Yellow Brick Pass, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 13
8116 Yellow Brick Pass, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 14
8116 Yellow Brick Pass, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 15
8116 Yellow Brick Pass, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 16
8116 Yellow Brick Pass, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 17
8116 Yellow Brick Pass, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 18
8116 Yellow Brick Pass, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 19
8116 Yellow Brick Pass, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 20
8116 Yellow Brick Pass, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 21
8116 Yellow Brick Pass, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 22
8116 Yellow Brick Pass, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 23
8116 Yellow Brick Pass, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 24
8116 Yellow Brick Pass, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 25
8116 Yellow Brick Pass, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 26
8116 Yellow Brick Pass, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 27
8116 Yellow Brick Pass, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 28
8116 Yellow Brick Pass, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 29
8116 Yellow Brick Pass, McKinney, TX 75071 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in McKinney, TX

for $479,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,265 square foot townhouse was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.069.

Why settle for a 3-bedroom when you can own a spacious 4-bedroom home at a comparable price point? This beautifully maintained home at 8116 Yellow Brick Pass offers the perfect opportunity to upgrade your space without stretching your budget. Featuring a flexible 4-bedroom layout ideal for families, remote work, or guests, this home delivers the extra room today’s buyers need—without the premium price tag of nearby new construction. Enjoy a modern, move-in ready interior, open living spaces, and access to the highly sought-after Trinity Falls community amenities. Nestled in the 1,700-acre Trinity Falls community, residents enjoy resort-style amenities including neighborhood parks, miles of hike-and-bike trails, pools, and over 450 acres of green space. With competitive pricing and seller incentives available, this home stands out as one of the best values in the neighborhood. Skip the wait and added costs of building—move in now and start enjoying more space for less. Water Filteration system conveys with Purchase

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 479,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 6,385

Style

Contemporary/Modern,Mediterranean,Traditional

Lot Size

0.069

Year Built

2023

Town/City

McKinney

County/Region

Collin

MLS | Web ID

21218142

Features
Interior
Interior Features Chandelier Double Vanity Granite Counters High Speed Internet Available Kitchen Island Loft Open Floorplan Pantry Smart Home System Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Tile Vinyl Wood
Basement Y/N 0
Total Stories 2
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 2
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Heating Central Natural Gas Zoned
Complex Name Trinity Falls: Townhomes
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Electric Zoned
Utilities City Sewer City Water Curbs Electricity Available Electricity Connected Individual Gas Meter Individual Water Meter MUD Sewer MUD Water Sidewalk Underground Utilities
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Electric Oven Gas Cooktop Gas Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Tankless Water Heater Vented Exhaust Fan Water Filter Water Purifier
Assoc Fees 370
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District McKinney ISD
HOA Fee Includes Full Use of Facilities Insurance Maintenance Grounds Management Fees
Pool Y/N 0
Exclusions Washer and Dryer
Year Built 2023
Architectural Style Contemporary/Modern Mediterranean Traditional
Community Features Club House Fitness Center Jogging Path/Bike Path Park Playground Pool Sidewalks Other
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Subdivision Name Trinity Falls Planning Unit 7 Ph 4
Transaction Type For Sale
Occupant Type Owner
County Collin
Property Type Residential
Construction Materials Brick Siding
HOA Type Mandatory
Special Notes Survey Available
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Head north on US-75 Hwy from Dallas. Continue on US-75 all the way toward McKinney stay left to remain on US-75 N through Plano Take the exit for FM?543 Trinity Falls Pkwy (exit in northern McKinne
City McKinney
Elementary School Name Naomi Press
High School McKinney North
Elementary School Naomi Press
Standard Status Active
Listing Terms 1031 Exchange Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Courtyard Rain Gutters Uncovered Courtyard
Lot Features Landscaped Sprinkler System
Fencing Fenced Front Yard Wood
Parking Features Alley Access Covered Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Rear Garage Single Door Side By Side Tandem
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Condo/Townhome
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8116

Affordability Calculator

$3,487
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,955
Monthly Property Taxes
$532

Nearby
286361 Elementary School
3672581 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$479,900 -2.06% Price Down
3/25/2026$489,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

8116 Yellow Brick Pass, McKinney, TX, 75071 is a Townhouse for sale at $479,900 with 2,265 sqft and a lot size of 0.069. 8116 Yellow Brick Pass has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 75071 which is in McKinney, TX