1504 Cayman Drive Allen, TX $ 949,000
1504 Cayman Drive
$ 949,000
Share Save

1504 Cayman Drive

Allen, TX, 75013
$ 949,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 4,478

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,843

1504 Cayman Drive, Allen, TX 75013 - Image 1
1504 Cayman Drive, Allen, TX 75013 - Image 2
1504 Cayman Drive, Allen, TX 75013 - Image 3
1504 Cayman Drive, Allen, TX 75013 - Image 4
1504 Cayman Drive, Allen, TX 75013 - Image 5
1504 Cayman Drive, Allen, TX 75013 - Image 6
1504 Cayman Drive, Allen, TX 75013 - Image 7
1504 Cayman Drive, Allen, TX 75013 - Image 8
1504 Cayman Drive, Allen, TX 75013 - Image 9
1504 Cayman Drive, Allen, TX 75013 - Image 10
1504 Cayman Drive, Allen, TX 75013 - Image 11
1504 Cayman Drive, Allen, TX 75013 - Image 12
1504 Cayman Drive, Allen, TX 75013 - Image 13
1504 Cayman Drive, Allen, TX 75013 - Image 14
1504 Cayman Drive, Allen, TX 75013 - Image 15
1504 Cayman Drive, Allen, TX 75013 - Image 16
1504 Cayman Drive, Allen, TX 75013 - Image 17
1504 Cayman Drive, Allen, TX 75013 - Image 18
1504 Cayman Drive, Allen, TX 75013 - Image 19
1504 Cayman Drive, Allen, TX 75013 - Image 20
1504 Cayman Drive, Allen, TX 75013 - Image 21
1504 Cayman Drive, Allen, TX 75013 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Allen, TX

for $949,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,478 square foot home was built in 2013 on a lot size of 0.264.

Luxury Space. Exceptional Value. One of the Best Opportunities in Allen. Recently improved pricing makes this one of the most compelling values for size and location in Allen — offering over 4,400 square feet, 5 bedrooms, and 4 full bathrooms in a highly desirable neighborhood. Step inside to soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and a spacious, open layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Multiple living areas provide flexibility for a growing family, home office, media room, or guest spaces — giving you the freedom to truly make this home your own. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living areas, creating a natural gathering space for family and friends, while the generous layout throughout the home offers both openness and privacy where it matters most. The primary suite serves as a comfortable private retreat, complete with a spacious layout and a spa-like bath. Additional bedrooms are well-sized and thoughtfully arranged to accommodate a variety of needs and lifestyles. Step outside to a private backyard — perfect for relaxing evenings, entertaining, or creating your ideal outdoor space. Recent updates include brand new carpet on the first floor and a newly replaced AC coil, providing added comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind for the next owner. Located in the heart of Allen with convenient access to top-rated schools, shopping, dining, and major highways. One of the best-priced homes for this size in Allen — a rare opportunity to own a luxury-scale home at an exceptional value. With this much space, location, and potential, this home stands out as a smart move in today’s market. Schedule your private showing today — homes offering this combination of space and value are hard to find and don’t stay unnoticed for long

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 949,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,988

Style

Craftsman

Lot Size

0.264

Year Built

2013

Town/City

Allen

County/Region

Collin

MLS | Web ID

21217869

Features
Interior
Interior Features Built-in Features Cable TV Available Chandelier Decorative Lighting Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Flat Screen Wiring Granite Counters High Speed Internet Available Kitchen Island Open Floorplan Sound
Flooring Hardwood Tile
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 2
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 5
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Covered Patio/Porch
Garage Length 20
Garage Width 20
Lot Size Source Assessor
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener Garage Double Door Garage Single Door
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Foundation Slab
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
General
Utilities City Sewer City Water Electricity Connected Individual Gas Meter Natural Gas Available Phone Available
Possession Closing/Funding
Roof Asphalt
Appliances Commercial Grade Vent Dishwasher Disposal Gas Cooktop Microwave Double Oven
Assoc Fees 750
Number of Garage Spaces 3
School District Allen ISD
HOA Fee Includes Full Use of Facilities Management Fees
Pool Y/N 0
Exclusions Refrigerator Washer Dryer
Year Built 2013
Architectural Style Craftsman
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Subdivision Name Cumberland Crossing Ph IV
Transaction Type For Sale
Occupant Type Owner
County Collin
Property Type Residential
Construction Materials Brick Siding
Accessory Unit Y/N N
HOA Type Mandatory
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From Exchange Parkway head north on Twin Creeks Drive. Left on Shetland Dr then follow around to right onto Prism Dr. Then turn right on Cayman Dr. House is up on the left.
City Allen
Elementary School Name Kerr
High School Allen
Elementary School Kerr
Standard Status Active
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1504

Affordability Calculator

$7,009
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,843
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,166

Nearby
3943632 Elementary School
3671316 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/16/2026$949,000 -5.09% Price Down
3/25/2026$999,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1504 Cayman Drive, Allen, TX, 75013 is a Single Family Home for sale at $949,000 with 4,478 sqft and a lot size of 0.264. 1504 Cayman Drive has 5 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2013. The property's zip code is 75013 which is in Allen, TX