16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE Winter Garden, FL $ 469,900
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE
$ 469,900
Open House 5/16 11am - 3pm
Share Save

16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE

Winter Garden, FL, 34787
$ 469,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,705

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,893

16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 1
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 2
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 3
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 4
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 5
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 6
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 7
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 8
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 9
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 10
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 11
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 12
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 13
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 14
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 15
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 16
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 17
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 18
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 19
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 20
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 21
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 22
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 23
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 24
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 25
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 26
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 27
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 28
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 29
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 30
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 31
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 32
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 33
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 34
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 35
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 36
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 37
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 38
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 39
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 40
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 41
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 42
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 43
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 44
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 45
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 46
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 47
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 48
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 49
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL 34787 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Winter Garden, FL

for $469,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,705 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 0.12.

Unique financing opportunities make this Waterleigh home a standout. Buyers can take advantage of a 2-1 buy-down paid by the seller’s preferred lender for added affordability and potential monthly savings in today’s market. Plus, the sellers are now offering $5,000 in concessions! This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features a bright, open-concept layout designed for both everyday living and easy entertaining. The spacious kitchen is the heart of the home, complete with stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, and a large center island. The private owner’s suite offers a relaxing retreat with a generous walk-in closet and en-suite bath. Located in highly sought-after Waterleigh in Winter Garden, this home offers the lifestyle buyers are looking for, with golf cart-friendly streets, resort-style amenities, breathtaking Disney fireworks views, and the added convenience of a pool and playground directly across the street. Two schools are also located within the community, making this location as practical as it is desirable. Schedule your private showing today!

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE Winter Garden, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 469,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,805

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Winter Garden

County/Region

Orange

MLS | Web ID

O6393056

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Public Sewer Connected Water Connected
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Zoning P-D
HOA Fee 257
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Community Pool Maintenance Structure Maintenance Grounds Pool Maintenance Recreational Facilities
Construction Materials Stucco
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 2020
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Clubhouse Dog Park Golf Carts OK
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Orange
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Pickleball Court(s) Playground Pool Tennis Court(s) Trail(s) Wheelchair Access
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name WATERLEIGH PH 3B 3C 3D
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From FL-429 S take exit 13 for Schofield Road. Turn left onto Schofield Road then continue for approximately 2.5 miles. Turn right onto Avalon Road (CR 545). After about 1 mile turn left onto Waterleigh Blvd. Continue straight and turn right onto Atwater Bay Dr then turn left onto Admirals Cove Ln. The home will be on your left.
High School Horizon High School
City WINTER GARDEN
Association Name Natalie Elbaz
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 34787 - Winter Garden/Oakland
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5199
Carport Y/N false
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA USDA Loan VA Loan
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4805
Middle/Junior High School Water Spring Middle
Additional Parcels Y/N false
Lease Considered Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/170a62e5-69cf-49ce-b295-7822a7341a67?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano https://media.zillowmediaexperts.com/sites/rojaxpxw/unbranded
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Builder Name DR Horton
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Tax Lot 374
Legal Description WATERLEIGH PHASES 3B 3C AND 3D 100/61 LOT 374
Minimum Lease 7 Months
Water Access Y/N false
Monthly HOA Amount 257
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Water Source None
Lot Size Area 5199
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 5199
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Road Surface Type Asphalt
Private Pool false
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$3,294
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,893
Monthly Property Taxes
$400

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Horizon High School High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$469,900 -0.02% Price Down
4/15/2026$470,000 -1.03% Price Down
4/8/2026$474,900 -0.02% Price Down
3/25/2026$475,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE, Winter Garden, FL, 34787 is a Single Family Home for sale at $469,900 with 1,705 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 16385 ADMIRALS COVE LANE has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 34787 which is in Winter Garden, FL