975 Dusty Road Colfax, CA $ 499,999
975 Dusty Road
$ 499,999
Share Save

975 Dusty Road

Colfax, CA, 95713
$ 499,999
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,016

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,079

975 Dusty Road, Colfax, CA 95713 - Image 1
975 Dusty Road, Colfax, CA 95713 - Image 2
975 Dusty Road, Colfax, CA 95713 - Image 3
975 Dusty Road, Colfax, CA 95713 - Image 4
975 Dusty Road, Colfax, CA 95713 - Image 5
975 Dusty Road, Colfax, CA 95713 - Image 6
975 Dusty Road, Colfax, CA 95713 - Image 7
975 Dusty Road, Colfax, CA 95713 - Image 8
975 Dusty Road, Colfax, CA 95713 - Image 9
975 Dusty Road, Colfax, CA 95713 - Image 10
975 Dusty Road, Colfax, CA 95713 - Image 11
975 Dusty Road, Colfax, CA 95713 - Image 12
975 Dusty Road, Colfax, CA 95713 - Image 13
975 Dusty Road, Colfax, CA 95713 - Image 14
975 Dusty Road, Colfax, CA 95713 - Image 15
975 Dusty Road, Colfax, CA 95713 - Image 16
975 Dusty Road, Colfax, CA 95713 - Image 17
975 Dusty Road, Colfax, CA 95713 - Image 18
975 Dusty Road, Colfax, CA 95713 - Image 19
975 Dusty Road, Colfax, CA 95713 - Image 20
975 Dusty Road, Colfax, CA 95713 - Image 21
975 Dusty Road, Colfax, CA 95713 - Image 22
975 Dusty Road, Colfax, CA 95713 - Image 23
975 Dusty Road, Colfax, CA 95713 - Image 24
975 Dusty Road, Colfax, CA 95713 - Image 25
975 Dusty Road, Colfax, CA 95713 - Image 26
975 Dusty Road, Colfax, CA 95713 - Image 27
975 Dusty Road, Colfax, CA 95713 - Image 28
975 Dusty Road, Colfax, CA 95713 - Image 29
975 Dusty Road, Colfax, CA 95713 - Image 30
975 Dusty Road, Colfax, CA 95713 - Image 31
975 Dusty Road, Colfax, CA 95713 - Image 32

Single Family Home for sale in Colfax, CA

for $499,999 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,016 square foot home was built in 1984 on a lot size of 4.1.

Tucked among towering pines, just minutes from Rollins Lake and close to Interstate 80, this rare property combines privacy, natural beauty and opportunity. Set on 4.1 acres, this 2-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a rare combination of space, privacy, and natural beauty. The property is all inclusive with a large building that can be used for extra storage or space for animals, private well, septic, and a nearby lake for all of your hiking, biking, camping and boating needs. It is surrounded by mature trees, creating a truly park-like setting. The expansive acreage provides privacy and endless possibilities, gardening, recreation, or future expansion. Enjoy peaceful, shaded grounds with plenty of room to relax, entertain, or simply take in the quiet surroundings. This home offers the perfect balance of rural living and everyday convenience. Located halfway between Sacramento and Tahoe this is your chance to find your perfect home boasting Tahoe vibes without Tahoe prices.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,999

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

4.1

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Colfax

County/Region

Placer

MLS | Web ID

226034548

Features
General
Sewer Septic System Other
Heating Baseboard Propane Radiant Electric Wood Stove Other
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) MultiUnits Other
Utilities Cable Available Electric Internet Available Underground Utilities Propane Tank Leased
Roof Shingle Composition Other
Appliances Built-In Gas Oven Built-In Gas Range Built-In Refrigerator Hood Over Range Dishwasher
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 0.0
Patio/Porch Features Front Porch
Architectural Style Ranch Other
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Concrete Frame Wall Insulation Wood
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1984
Electric 220 Volts in Laundry Other
View Forest Woods Other Mountains
Stories Count 2
Topography Forest Snow Line Above Lot Grade Varies Trees Many
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Elevation 0
County Placer
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Other Structures Storage Workshop
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 2
Close Price 0.0
Status Active
Directions Exit I-80 East Exit Secret Town Right Right on Magra Left on Norton Grade Left on Cape Horn Right on Loggers Trail Right on Dusty Road (Property on Left).
City Colfax
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Placer Union High
Zoning Description F-B-100
Open Parking Spaces 0.0
MLS Area 12303
Lot Size Square Feet 178596.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Colfax Elementary
Elementary School District Colfax Elementary
Year Built Source Assessor Auto-Fill
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood Other
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Kitchen Other
Laundry Features Hookups Only Inside Area Inside Room
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 0
Room Type Master Bathroom Master Bedroom Den Kitchen Laundry
Kitchen Features Pantry Cabinet Granite Counter
Total Baths 2
1/2 Baths 0
Bedrooms Possible 0
Living Room Features View Other
Dining Room Features Dining/Family Combo Other
See more
Exterior
Fencing Metal Other
Parking Features No Garage Private RV Possible Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+ Guest Parking Available
Lot Features Pond Seasonal Garden Landscape Misc Other Low Maintenance
Water Source Well
Total Parking 0.0
Land Use Plantable Residential Other
Foundation Details Combination Concrete Slab
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 4.1
Road Surface Type Paved
Private Pool N
Lot Size Source Assessor Auto-Fill
Road Responsibility No Road Maintenance Agreement
Horse Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 975
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Real Broker

Broker

carealty4u@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,079
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,079

Nearby
3193852 Elementary School
3193729 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/16/2026 $499,999 -5.48% Price Down
3/25/2026 $529,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

975 Dusty Road, Colfax, CA, 95713 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,999 with 1,016 sqft and a lot size of 4.1. 975 Dusty Road has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 95713 which is in Colfax, CA