1449 Eco Circle Wilmington, NC $ 475,000
1449 Eco Circle
$ 475,000
Share Save

1449 Eco Circle

Wilmington, NC, 28409
$ 475,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,945

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,925

1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC 28409 - Image 1
1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC 28409 - Image 2
1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC 28409 - Image 3
1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC 28409 - Image 4
1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC 28409 - Image 5
1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC 28409 - Image 6
1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC 28409 - Image 7
1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC 28409 - Image 8
1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC 28409 - Image 9
1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC 28409 - Image 10
1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC 28409 - Image 11
1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC 28409 - Image 12
1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC 28409 - Image 13
1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC 28409 - Image 14
1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC 28409 - Image 15
1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC 28409 - Image 16
1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC 28409 - Image 17
1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC 28409 - Image 18
1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC 28409 - Image 19
1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC 28409 - Image 20
1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC 28409 - Image 21
1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC 28409 - Image 22
1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC 28409 - Image 23
1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC 28409 - Image 24
1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC 28409 - Image 25
1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC 28409 - Image 26
1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC 28409 - Image 27
1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC 28409 - Image 28
1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC 28409 - Image 29
1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC 28409 - Image 30
1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC 28409 - Image 31
1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC 28409 - Image 32
1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC 28409 - Image 33
1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC 28409 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Wilmington, NC

for $475,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,945 square foot home was built in 2022 on a lot size of 0.12.

Welcome to 1449 Eco Circle, an exceptionally well-maintained, nearly 3,000 square feet of like-new 2023-built home in Myrtle Grove under $490K, featuring a rare main-level guest suite. With 4 bedrooms, and 3.5 baths, this home offers the space you need with the modern finishes you want. Step inside to a bright, open-concept layout designed for everyday living and effortless entertaining. The kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring stainless steel appliances, durable granite countertops, and a clean white tile backsplash, all in pristine condition and ready for immediate use. No updates needed, just move in and enjoy! A private, suite-style bedroom on the main level provides a flexible solution for guests, in-laws, or a dedicated home office, giving you separation and convenience that many homes simply don't offer. Upstairs, the layout continues to deliver with a central bonus/flex space, perfect for a media room, play area, or second living space, keeping bedrooms private while adding everyday functionality. The oversized primary suite stands out with a lanai-style sitting area, dual walk-in closets, and a spacious en-suite bath, creating a true retreat you can actually use and enjoy. Outside, the home is just as turnkey. Relax year-round on the screened-in porch, overlooking a freshly sodded backyard, already done for you, so there's no extra work after closing. Plus, the community park is just a short walk away, adding built-in lifestyle value. Located just minutes from Carolina Beach, shopping, dining, and a public boat ramp, this home delivers coastal convenience without compromise. If you're looking for a home that is truly move-in ready, thoughtfully designed, and offers real day-to-day advantages, 1449 Eco Circle is ready for you.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 475,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,067

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

2022

Town/City

Wilmington

County/Region

New Hanover

MLS | Web ID

100562426

Features
General
Living Area 2945.0
Heating Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air Zoned
Utilities Sewer Connected Water Connected
Possession Close Of Escrow At Closing
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Washer Refrigerator Range Dryer Dishwasher
Zoning R-15
HOA Fee 520.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Porch Screened Front Porch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Wood Frame
Year Built 2022
View See Remarks
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Taxes 2067.75
Parcel Number R07900-003-592-000
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County New Hanover
Operating Expense 0.0
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
In City Limits? (Y/N) N
Association Amenities Maintenance Common Areas Maintenance Roads Street Lights Taxes
HOA Y
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name Deer Crossing
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 3
Status Pending with Showings
Directions From College Road - turn left onto Piner right onto Myrtle Grove approximately 1.5 miles turn right onto Deer Hill right again onto Oak Canopy left on Eco Circle and House is on the right.
High School Ashley
City Wilmington
Association Name DEER CROSSING HOA
High School District New Hanover
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 5227.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Tax Assessed Value 546300
Legal Description Lot 15 Deer Crossing Ph III Secs 8 & 9 Child Of Split From R07900-003-035-000 Opener
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Closet(s) High Ceilings Ceiling Fan(s) Pantry Blinds/Shades Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement None
Flooring LVT/LVP Carpet Tile
Water Heater Electric
Master Bed Level Non Primary Living Area
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Attic Features Access Only Floored Storage
Entry Level 1
Room Type Master Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Living Room Dining Area Dining Room Family Room Laundry
Total Baths 4
Living Area Range 2800 - 2999
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Irrigation System Garden
Exterior Finish Vinyl Siding
Fencing Partial Back Yard Wood
Parking Features On Site Paved Garage
Lot Features Wooded
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2.0
Lot Size Area 0.12
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Building Area Total 2945
Lot Dimensions irregular
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1449

Affordability Calculator

$3,097
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,925
Monthly Property Taxes
$172

Nearby
4737055 Elementary School
4735583 Middle School
Ashley High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$475,000 -1.55% Price Down
4/20/2026$482,500 -1.03% Price Down
4/8/2026$487,500 -1.52% Price Down
3/25/2026$495,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1449 Eco Circle, Wilmington, NC, 28409 is a Single Family Home for sale at $475,000 with 2,945 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 1449 Eco Circle has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2022. The property's zip code is 28409 which is in Wilmington, NC