162 Saginaw Street Ishpeming, MI $ 79,000
162 Saginaw Street
$ 79,000
Share Save

162 Saginaw Street

Ishpeming, MI, 49849
$ 79,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,284

Monthly Estimate*

$ 486

162 Saginaw Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 1
162 Saginaw Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 2
162 Saginaw Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 3
162 Saginaw Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 4
162 Saginaw Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 5
162 Saginaw Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 6
162 Saginaw Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 7
162 Saginaw Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 8
162 Saginaw Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 9
162 Saginaw Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 10
162 Saginaw Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 11
162 Saginaw Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 12
162 Saginaw Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 13
162 Saginaw Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 14
162 Saginaw Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 15
162 Saginaw Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 16
162 Saginaw Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 17
162 Saginaw Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 18
162 Saginaw Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 19
162 Saginaw Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 20
162 Saginaw Street, Ishpeming, MI 49849 - Image 21

Single Family Home for sale in Ishpeming, MI

for $79,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,284 square foot home was built in 1878 on a lot size of 0.26.

Price improvement! Opportunity knocks: fix it, flip it, or make it your own. This home features 3 bedrooms, a full bath, large kitchen, detached garage and a private backyard. This home has been vacant for years and will require a total rehab. Great location on the outskirts of town. Property is being sold as is.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 79,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Conventional Frame

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1878

Town/City

Ishpeming

County/Region

Marquette

MLS | Web ID

50202436

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None (InteriorFeatures)
Basement Stone
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1878
Parking 2 Spaces Garage
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Electricity Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Ishpeming (52013)
Primary City Ishpeming
Directions W Division to S Pine to Saginaw St
City Ishpeming
School District Ishpeming Public School District
Financial Terms Cash
Legal Description Assossor's plat of frenchtown location lot 15
DOM 49
Postal Code 49849
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 61.53
Public Remarks Price improvement! Opportunity knocks: fix it flip it or make it your own. This home features 3 bedrooms a full bath large kitchen
See more
Exterior
Exterior Aluminum
Exterior Amenities None (ExteriorFeatures)
Frontage 82
Body of Water NONE
Lot Size Area 0.26
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 82X118X108X115

Listing Agent

Re/Max 1St Realty

Broker

kellie5@earthlink.net

Email

Affordability Calculator

$486
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$486

Nearby
2371702 Elementary School
2371704 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$79,000 -14.59% Price Down
3/25/2026$92,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

162 Saginaw Street, Ishpeming, MI, 49849 is a Single Family Home for sale at $79,000 with 1,284 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 162 Saginaw Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1878. The property's zip code is 49849 which is in Ishpeming, MI