26937 Hayward BLVD 226 Hayward, CA $ 588,000
26937 Hayward BLVD 226
$ 588,000
Share Save

26937 Hayward BLVD 226

Hayward, CA, 94542
$ 588,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,162

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,620

26937 Hayward BLVD 226, Hayward, CA 94542 - Image 1
26937 Hayward BLVD 226, Hayward, CA 94542 - Image 2
26937 Hayward BLVD 226, Hayward, CA 94542 - Image 3
26937 Hayward BLVD 226, Hayward, CA 94542 - Image 4
26937 Hayward BLVD 226, Hayward, CA 94542 - Image 5
26937 Hayward BLVD 226, Hayward, CA 94542 - Image 6
26937 Hayward BLVD 226, Hayward, CA 94542 - Image 7
26937 Hayward BLVD 226, Hayward, CA 94542 - Image 8
26937 Hayward BLVD 226, Hayward, CA 94542 - Image 9
26937 Hayward BLVD 226, Hayward, CA 94542 - Image 10
26937 Hayward BLVD 226, Hayward, CA 94542 - Image 11
26937 Hayward BLVD 226, Hayward, CA 94542 - Image 12
26937 Hayward BLVD 226, Hayward, CA 94542 - Image 13
26937 Hayward BLVD 226, Hayward, CA 94542 - Image 14
26937 Hayward BLVD 226, Hayward, CA 94542 - Image 15
26937 Hayward BLVD 226, Hayward, CA 94542 - Image 16
26937 Hayward BLVD 226, Hayward, CA 94542 - Image 17
26937 Hayward BLVD 226, Hayward, CA 94542 - Image 18
26937 Hayward BLVD 226, Hayward, CA 94542 - Image 19
26937 Hayward BLVD 226, Hayward, CA 94542 - Image 20
26937 Hayward BLVD 226, Hayward, CA 94542 - Image 21
26937 Hayward BLVD 226, Hayward, CA 94542 - Image 22
26937 Hayward BLVD 226, Hayward, CA 94542 - Image 23
26937 Hayward BLVD 226, Hayward, CA 94542 - Image 24
26937 Hayward BLVD 226, Hayward, CA 94542 - Image 25
26937 Hayward BLVD 226, Hayward, CA 94542 - Image 26

Condo for sale in Hayward, CA

for $588,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,162 square foot condo was built in 1982.

Completely renovated and move-in ready, this beautifully updated 2BD/2.5BA condo in gated Garden Wood Terrace offers modern finishes, functional space, and a convenient Hayward Hills location. Renovated throughout, the home features an updated kitchen and baths with shaker-style cabinetry, sleek countertops, stainless steel appliances, updated flooring, recessed lighting, and contemporary fixtures. The spacious living room with fireplace opens to a private balcony, creating a comfortable setting for everyday living and entertaining. Generous bedrooms and refreshed interiors give the home a clean, modern aesthetics throughout. A standout feature is the inclusion of 2 parking spaces in a gated underground garage, a rare and valuable amenity that adds both convenience and security. Located near Cal State East Bay, shopping, dining, and major commuter routes. HOA $610/mo.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 588,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary Traditional

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Hayward

County/Region

Alameda

MLS | Web ID

41128409

Features
General
Living Area 1162
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) No Air Conditioning
Utilities Water/Sewer Meter on Site
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator Dryer
HOA Fee 610
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maint Exterior Maintenance Management Fee Security/Gate Fee
Architectural Style Contemporary Traditional
Pool Features In Ground Fenced See Remarks Community
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Siding
Pets Allowed Yes
Year Built 1982
Electric No Solar
View Hills Partial Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One Story
Unit Number 226
Property Subtype Condominium
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Alameda
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool Gated Guest Parking
HOA true
Subdivision Name Not Listed
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions near Cal State East Bay
City Hayward
Association Name GARDEN WOOD TERRACE
MLS Area Listing
Lot Size Square Feet 0
Spa Features Heated
Property Condition Existing
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Breakfast Bar Pantry Updated Kitchen
Flooring Laminate Carpet
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features Gas Starter Living Room
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Screens
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Dryer Washer In Unit Electric
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Tile Counters Dishwasher Electric Range/Cooktop Disposal Microwave Pantry Refrigerator Updated Kitchen
Total Baths 3
1/2 Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting No Yard
Parking Features Parking Spaces Space Per Unit - 2 Undersized Garage Guest Parking Lot Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Close to Clubhouse Level Curb(s) Fire Hydrant(s) Security Gate Street Light(s)
Water Source Public None (Irrigation)
Lot Size Area 0
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1162
Lot Size Acres 0

Affordability Calculator

$3,620
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,620

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$588,000 -4.85% Price Down
3/27/2026$618,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

26937 Hayward BLVD 226, Hayward, CA, 94542 is a Condo for sale at $588,000 with 1,162 sqft. 26937 Hayward BLVD 226 has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 94542 which is in Hayward, CA