215 Hastings Court McDonough, GA $ 275,000
215 Hastings Court
$ 275,000
Share Save

215 Hastings Court

McDonough, GA, 30252
$ 275,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,024

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,693

215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 1
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 2
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 3
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 4
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 5
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 6
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 7
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 8
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 9
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 10
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 11
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 12
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 13
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 14
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 15
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 16
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 17
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 18
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 19
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 20
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 21
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 22
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 23
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 24
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 25
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 26
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 27
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 28
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 29
215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA 30252 - Image 30

Single Family Home for sale in McDonough, GA

for $275,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,024 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.689.

HOME HAS BEEN VA APPRAISED AT $285,000 (AS IS CONDITION) FHA/VA FINANCING ACCEPTED. GREAT FOR BUYER WHO'S OPEN TO MINOR COSMETICS (CARPET AND PAINT) OR INVESTOR LOOKING BUY AND RENT.SELLER MAY BE OPEN TO SUBJECT TO WITH AGREEABLE TERMS. ALL MAJOR ITEMS ARE IN GREAT CONDITIONS. BASIC COSMETICS NEEDED. ESTATE ITEMS IN HOME ARE FOR SALE (ESTATE SALE) HOME IS SOLD AS IS, BASIC COSMETIC NEEDS IN THIS SPACIOUS 4BD 2.5 BATH WITH PRIMARY SUITE ON MAIN FLOOR. BASEMENT OFFERS SPACE FOR ENTERTAINING AND ADDITIONAL BEDROOM. CLOSE TO INTERSTATE. MUST CLOSE ON OR BEFORE MAY 29TH.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 275,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 468

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.689

Year Built

2005

Town/City

McDonough

County/Region

Henry

MLS | Web ID

7741114

Appliances Dishwasher Gas Oven Microwave
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Sewer
Patio/Porch Features Deck Front Porch
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features None
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Wood Siding
Year Built 2005
Electric None
View Other
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Parcel Number 125C01036000
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Near Schools Sidewalks
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0
County Henry - GA
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Energy Efficient None
Subdivision Name FORREST RIDGE
Green Energy Generation None
Other Structures None
Full Baths 2
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 468
Home Warranty Y/N false
Middle/Junior High School Dutchtown
Property Condition Resale
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 36
Freehold IDX
Corporate Owner Estate Owned No disclosures from Seller Sold As/Is
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings 10 ft Main Entrance Foyer 2 Story
Basement Finished
Flooring Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room
Common Walls No Common Walls
Window Features Double Pane Windows
Above Grade Finished Area 1478
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features In Hall
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 540
Room Type Basement Bonus Room
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Kitchen Features Eat-in Kitchen
Total Baths 3
Primary Bathroom Features Separate Tub/Shower
Dining Room Features Open Concept
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Other
Fencing None
Parking Features Driveway Drive Under Main Level Garage Faces Side Attached Garage
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter Slab
Building Area Total 2024
Lot Dimensions 0
Lot Size Acres 0.689

Affordability Calculator

$1,732
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,693
Monthly Property Taxes
$39

Nearby
4135801 Elementary School
0 Middle School
McDonough High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$275,000 1.85% Price Up
5/6/2026$270,000 25.58% Price Up
4/29/2026$215,000 -23.21% Price Down
4/11/2026$280,000 -9.39% Price Down
4/9/2026$309,000 -1.90% Price Down
3/31/2026$315,000 26.00% Price Up
3/25/2026$250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

215 Hastings Court, McDonough, GA, 30252 is a Single Family Home for sale at $275,000 with 2,024 sqft and a lot size of 0.689. 215 Hastings Court has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 30252 which is in McDonough, GA