10 Sarah Boulevard Toronto, OH $ 314,999
10 Sarah Boulevard
$ 314,999
Share Save

10 Sarah Boulevard

Toronto, OH, 43964
$ 314,999
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,368

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,940

10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 1
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 2
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 3
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 4
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 5
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 6
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 7
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 8
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 9
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 10
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 11
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 12
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 13
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 14
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 15
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 16
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 17
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 18
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 19
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 20
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 21
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 22
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 23
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 24
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 25
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 26
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 27
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 28
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 29
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 30
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 31
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 32
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 33
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 34
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 35
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 36
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 37
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 38
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 39
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 40
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 41
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 42
10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH 43964 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Toronto, OH

for $314,999 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,368 square foot home was built in 1967 on a lot size of 0.33.

A rare opportunity awaits in the sought-after Wallace Heights subdivision of Toronto. This one-owner home boasts over 3000 sq ft of living space situated on a flat lot. An inviting foyer welcomes you, leading to a large sunken formal living room and a formal dining room. Conveniently located off the foyer is a guest half bathroom. Adjacent to the living room is a spacious kitchen with a breakfast area. A large family room features a fireplace and oversized windows, flooding the space with natural light. The main floor also includes a first-floor laundry and an oversized two-car garage. Upstairs, you'll find a grand master bedroom with an ensuite bathroom featuring a walk-in shower. Three additional bedrooms and another full bathroom with a walk-in tub complete the upstairs level. The basement offers a finished rec room, providing the perfect space for relaxation.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 314,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,919

Style

Lot Size

0.33

Year Built

1967

Town/City

Toronto

County/Region

Jefferson

MLS | Web ID

5195747

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Forced Air Gas
Cooling Gas
Possession Delivery Of Deed
Roof Metal
Garage Spaces 2
Architectural Style Conventional
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Brick
Year Built 1967
Stories Count 2
Township Toronto
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
County Jefferson
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Attached Garage false
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Franklin St to CR 46 right onto Wallace Heights right onto James Way left onto Sarah. House on left
City Toronto
High School District Toronto CSD - 4105
Lot Size Units Acres
Carport Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 2919
Home Warranty Y/N false
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Middle/Junior School District Toronto CSD - 4105
Elementary School District Toronto CSD - 4105
Year Built Source Assessor
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
See more
Interior
Basement Full Partially Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Basement (Y/N) true
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 2368
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 750
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Source Owner
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Driveway Garage
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.33
Lot Size Acres 0.33

Broker

jtlash1023@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,183
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,940
Monthly Property Taxes
$243

Nearby
4458482 Elementary School
4458367 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$314,999 -1.10% Price Down
5/5/2026$318,500 -3.46% Price Down
3/25/2026$329,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

10 Sarah Boulevard, Toronto, OH, 43964 is a Single Family Home for sale at $314,999 with 2,368 sqft and a lot size of 0.33. 10 Sarah Boulevard has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1967. The property's zip code is 43964 which is in Toronto, OH