209 W 2nd Street Creighton, MO $ 249,999
209 W 2nd Street
$ 249,999
New Construction
Share Save

209 W 2nd Street

Creighton, MO, 64739
$ 249,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,398

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO 64739 - Image 1
209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO 64739 - Image 2
209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO 64739 - Image 3
209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO 64739 - Image 4
209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO 64739 - Image 5
209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO 64739 - Image 6
209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO 64739 - Image 7
209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO 64739 - Image 8
209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO 64739 - Image 9
209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO 64739 - Image 10
209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO 64739 - Image 11
209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO 64739 - Image 12
209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO 64739 - Image 13
209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO 64739 - Image 14
209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO 64739 - Image 15
209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO 64739 - Image 16
209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO 64739 - Image 17
209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO 64739 - Image 18
209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO 64739 - Image 19
209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO 64739 - Image 20
209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO 64739 - Image 21
209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO 64739 - Image 22
209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO 64739 - Image 23
209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO 64739 - Image 24
209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO 64739 - Image 25
209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO 64739 - Image 26
209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO 64739 - Image 27
209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO 64739 - Image 28
209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO 64739 - Image 29
209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO 64739 - Image 30
209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO 64739 - Image 31
209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO 64739 - Image 32
209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO 64739 - Image 33
209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO 64739 - Image 34

Single Family Home for sale in Creighton, MO

for $249,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,398 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.199977.

Welcome to this stunning new construction home, that perfectly blends modern elegance with comfortable living. This beautifully crafted 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home boast 1398 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, it is an ideal opportunity for first-time homebuyers, downsizers, or retirees. Step inside to discover a spacious open floor plan that seamlessly connects living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating the perfect atmosphere for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features sleek quartz countertops, GE stainless steel appliances and ample storage that blend style with functionality. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, highlighted by a custom tiled shower, double vanity for added convenience, and a generous walk-in closet that keeps everything organized. Two addition bedrooms provide comfortable space for family, guest, or a home office. Everyday tasks are made easier with a large laundry room complete with cabinets, offering practical storage where you need it most. Outside, a fenced backyard provides a secure and private space for children, pets, or weekend gatherings on the patio enjoying quiet evenings under the stars. A 2-car-attached garage rounds out this home's impressive list of features, ensuring ample room for vehicles and extra storage. This home is a must see! Owner is agent/owner.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 249,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,500

Style

Lot Size

0.199977

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Creighton

County/Region

Cass

MLS | Web ID

2609227

Features
General
Living Area 1398
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump
Cooling Electric
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Electric Range Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
HOA Fee 0
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Other
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Frame
Year Built 2026
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From 7 Highway take Creighton exit Turn South on B Highway at second Street turn right house is the last house on the left-hand side.
High School Sherwood
City Creighton
High School District Sherwood
MLS Area 208 - Cass County Mo
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8711
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA USDA Loan VA Loan
Elementary School Sherwood
Middle/Junior High School Sherwood
Property Condition Under Construction
Public Remarks Welcome to this stunning new construction home that perfectly blends modern elegance with comfortable living. This beautifully crafted 3-bedroom 2-bathroom home boast 1398 square feet of thoughtfull
Standard Status Active
In Flood Plain No
HMS_MaintenanceProvidedYN N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Kitchen Island Painted Cabinets Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Slab
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 0
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1398
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Dryer Hookup-Ele Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Dining Area Features Kit/Family Combo
Floor Plan Features Ranch
See more
Exterior
Fencing Privacy Wood
Parking Features Attached Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front Off Street
Lot Features City Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 8711

Affordability Calculator

$1,748
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$208

Nearby
1845671 Elementary School
1846276 Middle School
Sherwood High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$249,999 -1.19% Price Down
3/25/2026$253,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

209 W 2nd Street, Creighton, MO, 64739 is a Single Family Home for sale at $249,999 with 1,398 sqft and a lot size of 0.199977. 209 W 2nd Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 64739 which is in Creighton, MO