1508 Red Fox Road Climax Springs, MO $ 344,900
1508 Red Fox Road
$ 344,900
Share Save

1508 Red Fox Road

Climax Springs, MO, 65324
$ 344,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 3,456

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,124

1508 Red Fox Road, Climax Springs, MO 65324 - Image 1
1508 Red Fox Road, Climax Springs, MO 65324 - Image 2
1508 Red Fox Road, Climax Springs, MO 65324 - Image 3
1508 Red Fox Road, Climax Springs, MO 65324 - Image 4
1508 Red Fox Road, Climax Springs, MO 65324 - Image 5
1508 Red Fox Road, Climax Springs, MO 65324 - Image 6
1508 Red Fox Road, Climax Springs, MO 65324 - Image 7
1508 Red Fox Road, Climax Springs, MO 65324 - Image 8
1508 Red Fox Road, Climax Springs, MO 65324 - Image 9
1508 Red Fox Road, Climax Springs, MO 65324 - Image 10
1508 Red Fox Road, Climax Springs, MO 65324 - Image 11
1508 Red Fox Road, Climax Springs, MO 65324 - Image 12
1508 Red Fox Road, Climax Springs, MO 65324 - Image 13
1508 Red Fox Road, Climax Springs, MO 65324 - Image 14
1508 Red Fox Road, Climax Springs, MO 65324 - Image 15
1508 Red Fox Road, Climax Springs, MO 65324 - Image 16
1508 Red Fox Road, Climax Springs, MO 65324 - Image 17
1508 Red Fox Road, Climax Springs, MO 65324 - Image 18
1508 Red Fox Road, Climax Springs, MO 65324 - Image 19
1508 Red Fox Road, Climax Springs, MO 65324 - Image 20
1508 Red Fox Road, Climax Springs, MO 65324 - Image 21
1508 Red Fox Road, Climax Springs, MO 65324 - Image 22
1508 Red Fox Road, Climax Springs, MO 65324 - Image 23
1508 Red Fox Road, Climax Springs, MO 65324 - Image 24
1508 Red Fox Road, Climax Springs, MO 65324 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Climax Springs, MO

for $344,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 3,456 square foot home was built in 1976 on a lot size of 0.249082.

Waterfront living without the waterfront price tag. This fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bath lake home sits directly on the water and includes the dock, making it turnkey and ready for Memorial Weekend and summer at the lake. Whether you are looking for a personal getaway, full-time lake living, or an investment opportunity, this property checks the boxes buyers keep searching for. Major updates have already been handled including a private well installed in 2024, septic installed in 2018/2019, and a roof under two years old. Dock was previously permitted through Ameren by prior owner. Wake up to water views, spend the day on the lake, and enjoy a setup that is ready to use from day one. At under $345K with 4 bedrooms, waterfront access, furnishings included, and a dock already in place, opportunities like this are getting harder to find at the Lake of the Ozarks.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 344,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 705

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.249082

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Climax Springs

County/Region

Camden

MLS | Web ID

2609138

Features
General
Living Area 3456
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Baseboard
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Roof Composition
Appliances Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Electric Range Stainless Steel Appliance(s) Washer Water Softener
Garage Spaces 1
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio Screened
Architectural Style Traditional
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1976
Other Structures Garage(s)
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Hwy 7 (Climax Springs) To Z Rd Go 2 Miles To Right On Coffman Bend Dr Go About 3 Miles To Right On Red Fox Rd Follow Past Red Fox Bar & Brill And Stay To The Right To The End White House On Right And
City Climax Springs
High School District Climax Springs R-IV
MLS Area 999 - Other Missouri Area
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10850
Public Remarks Waterfront living without the waterfront price tag. This fully furnished 4 bedroom 2 bath lake home sits directly on the water and includes the dock making it turnkey and ready for Memorial Weeken
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1728
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Lower Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 1728
Dining Area Features Liv/Dining Combo
Floor Plan Features 2 Stories
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony
Parking Features Detached
Lot Features Lake Front
Water Source Private Well
Lot Size Area 10850
Road Surface Type Paved
Lake Description First Lake Tier Lake Front Private Dock(s)
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Platinum Realty Llc

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$2,182
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,124
Monthly Property Taxes
$59

Nearby
4514074 Elementary School
4514072 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$344,900 -4.17% Price Down
3/25/2026$359,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1508 Red Fox Road, Climax Springs, MO, 65324 is a Single Family Home for sale at $344,900 with 3,456 sqft and a lot size of 0.249082. 1508 Red Fox Road has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 65324 which is in Climax Springs, MO