16699 Dana Lane Leavenworth, KS $ 439,950
16699 Dana Lane
$ 439,950
Open House 5/16 10am - 11am
Share Save

16699 Dana Lane

Leavenworth, KS, 66048
$ 439,950
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 2,136

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,709

16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 1
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 2
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 3
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 4
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 5
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 6
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 7
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 8
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 9
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 10
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 11
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 12
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 13
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 14
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 15
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 16
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 17
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 18
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 19
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 20
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 21
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 22
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 23
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 24
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 25
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 26
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 27
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 28
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 29
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 30
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 31
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 32
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 33
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 34
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 35
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 36
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 37
16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS 66048 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Leavenworth, KS

for $439,950 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,136 square foot home was built in 2020 on a lot size of 1.3.

Welcome to your new home nestled in a rural setting just outside of town! This exceptional 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence is on an expansive 1.3-acre m/l lot, providing both privacy and tranquility. Step inside to discover wood floors that grace the main living areas, exuding warmth and elegance throughout. The open-concept layout seamlessly connects the spacious kitchen with dining and living areas, perfect for both entertaining and everyday living. The finished lower level provides a 4th bedroom and an additional living room and bathroom. There is a delightful covered deck overlooking the fenced yard to enjoy the gorgeous Kansas sunsets. Car enthusiasts will appreciate the spacious 3-car garage tailored for convenience. Located on a paved road within the highly-regarded Lansing school district, this home offers the perfect blend of rural charm with suburban amenities.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 10:00 AM - 11:00 AM
16699 Dana Lane Leavenworth, KS
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 439,950

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,408

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

1.3

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Leavenworth

County/Region

Leavenworth

MLS | Web ID

2608561

Features
General
Living Area 2136
Sewer Public Sewer Grinder Pump
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Electric
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Microwave Electric Range
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Deck- Covered
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame Stone Veneer
Year Built 2020
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Ownership Private
County Leavenworth
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name Other
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From KS-7 N/US-73 North Turn left onto Fairmount Rd/Levee 8 Turn right onto 155th St Continue onto Dempsey Rd/Levee 7 Continue onto 159th St Turn left to stay on 159th St Turn left onto Gilman
High School Lansing
City Leavenworth
High School District Lansing
MLS Area 427 - N=Lv Co Ln;S=Co Rd 8;E=Mo Rvr;W=Lv Co Ln
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 56628
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA USDA Loan VA Loan
Elementary School Lansing
Middle/Junior High School Lansing
Public Remarks Welcome to your new home nestled in a rural setting just outside of town! This exceptional 4-bedroom 3-bathroom residence is on an expansive 1.3-acre m/l lot providing both privacy and tranquility. S
Builder Name Invictus Builders
Standard Status Active
In Flood Plain No
HMS_MaintenanceProvidedYN N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Pantry Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Basement BR Finished Full
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Living Room
Basement (Y/N) Y
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Window Features Thermal Windows
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1460
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features In Hall Main Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 676
Dining Area Features Kit/Dining Combo
Floor Plan Features Split Entry
See more
Exterior
Fencing Metal
Parking Features Attached Garage Door Opener Garage Faces Front
Lot Features Acreage Cul-De-Sac
Water Source Rural
Lot Size Area 1.3
Lot Dimensions 180x300
Road Surface Type Paved
Builder Model The Asher
Road Responsibility Public Maintenance
Other Room Features Fam Rm Gar Level Main Floor BR Main Floor Primary Bedroom
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Reecenichols Preferred Realty

Broker

Affordability Calculator

$3,160
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,709
Monthly Property Taxes
$451

Nearby
652656 Elementary School
651262 Middle School
Lansing High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$439,950 -2.23% Price Down
4/14/2026$450,000 -3.23% Price Down
4/6/2026$465,000 -2.11% Price Down
3/25/2026$475,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

16699 Dana Lane, Leavenworth, KS, 66048 is a Single Family Home for sale at $439,950 with 2,136 sqft and a lot size of 1.3. 16699 Dana Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 66048 which is in Leavenworth, KS