10443 White Hart Lane Converse, TX $ 279,990
10443 White Hart Lane
$ 279,990
Share Save

10443 White Hart Lane

Converse, TX, 78109
$ 279,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,337

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,724

10443 White Hart Lane, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 1
10443 White Hart Lane, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 2
10443 White Hart Lane, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 3
10443 White Hart Lane, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 4
10443 White Hart Lane, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 5
10443 White Hart Lane, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 6
10443 White Hart Lane, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 7
10443 White Hart Lane, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 8
10443 White Hart Lane, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 9
10443 White Hart Lane, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 10
10443 White Hart Lane, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 11
10443 White Hart Lane, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 12
10443 White Hart Lane, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 13
10443 White Hart Lane, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 14
10443 White Hart Lane, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 15
10443 White Hart Lane, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 16
10443 White Hart Lane, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 17
10443 White Hart Lane, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 18
10443 White Hart Lane, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 19
10443 White Hart Lane, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 20
10443 White Hart Lane, Converse, TX 78109 - Image 21

Single Family Home for sale in Converse, TX

for $279,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,337 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.16.

***ESTIMATED COMPLETION DATE JUNE 2025***New Home for Sale in Converse, Texas Welcome to 10443 White Hart Lane, Converse, Texas - a beautifully designed new construction home built by M/I Homes. This thoughtfully crafted home offers 1,337 square foot of well-planned living space, featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a highly functional floorplan designed with everyday comfort in mind. Step inside to discover an inviting open-concept living space that seamlessly connects the main living areas, creating a warm and welcoming atmosphere for daily life and entertaining alike. The quality of design is evident throughout, from the carefully selected finishes to the cohesive layout that maximizes both space and natural light. Here are some features to enjoy in this home: Open-concept living space Covered patio Bay window in owner's bedroom Thoughtful floorplan with quality design elements Situated in a welcoming community Close proximity to parks for outdoor recreation This home reflects the attention to detail and quality craftsmanship that M/I Homes is known for. The community offers a friendly atmosphere with nearby parks, making it easy to enjoy the outdoors. Every element of this home has been designed with care, delivering a comfortable and functional living experience.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 279,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2

Style

One Story

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Converse

County/Region

Bexar

MLS | Web ID

1951913

Features
General
Living Area 1337
Construction New
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
HOA Fee 75
Neighborhood Amenities Park/Playground
Area 2001
Year Built 2026
High School East Central
School District East Central I.S.D
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA TX Vet Cash
Elementary School Honor
Middle School East Central
Legal Description Block 06 lot 25
Taxes 2.168
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Siding
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Pool None
Lot Size 0.16
Water/Sewer Co-op Water
Inclusions Washer Connection Dryer Connection Stove/Range Dishwasher
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Interior Features One Living Area Separate Dining Room Eat-In Kitchen Island Kitchen Walk-In Pantry Open Floor Plan Laundry Room
Stories 1
Dining Room Length 12
Dining Room Width 11
Flooring Vinyl
Living Room Width 16
Heating Fuel Electric
Living Room Length 20
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jaclyn Calhoun

Listing Agent

Escape Realty

Broker

jaci02@hotmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,724
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,724
Monthly Property Taxes
$0

Nearby
4859219 Elementary School
744960 Middle School
East Central High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$279,990 -3.45% Price Down
4/3/2026$289,990 -3.33% Price Down
3/25/2026$299,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

10443 White Hart Lane, Converse, TX, 78109 is a Single Family Home for sale at $279,990 with 1,337 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 10443 White Hart Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 78109 which is in Converse, TX