515 Livingston Way Inman, SC $ 429,000
515 Livingston Way
$ 429,000
New Construction
Share Save

515 Livingston Way

Inman, SC, 29350
$ 429,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,490

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,641

515 Livingston Way, Inman, SC 29350 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Inman, SC

for $429,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,490 square foot home was built on a lot size of 0.54.

The Nottely is a two-story home with five bedrooms and three-and-one-half baths. Upon entering, you will notice a flex space that has been converted into a dining room with a coffered ceiling. The open concept kitchen overlooks the great room with an optional fireplace. The large pantry has been divided, offering a butler’s pantry. The first-floor flex room has been converted into a guest suite. There is an optional bench and cubbies at the garage entry as well as an enlarged covered porch or sunroom. A powder bath completes the first floor. The primary suite is on the second floor and offers a walk-in tiled shower and a boxed ceiling in the primary. Three additional bedrooms, a full bath and a bonus room are also on the second floor. The bonus room can be converted into a fifth bedroom, and an additional bathroom can be added if the laundry room is relocated to the first floor.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 429,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Craftsman

Lot Size

0.54

Town/City

Inman

County/Region

Spartanburg

MLS | Web ID

1585818

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Tray Ceiling(s) Granite Counters Coffered Ceiling(s) Countertops – Quartz Pantry
Basement None
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas Log
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Tilt Out Windows
Fireplace Y/N Y
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features 2nd Floor Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Kitchen Area 165
Kitchen Length 11
Kitchen Width 15
Primary on Main 120
Second Bedroom Length 10
Second Bedroom Width 12
Bedroom 3 Area 120
Bedroom 3 Length 12
Bedroom 3 Width 10
Bedroom 4 Area 120
Bedroom 4 Length 12
Bedroom 4 Width 10
Dining Room Area 11 143
Dining Room Width 13
Family Room Area 304
Family Room Length 19
Primary Bedroom Area 240
Primary Bedroom Length 16
Primary Bedroom Width 15
Family Room Width 16
See more
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Underground Utilities
Roof Architectural
Appliances Gas Cooktop Dishwasher Double Oven Microwave Gas Water Heater Tankless Water Heater
HOA Fee 450
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Street Lights Restrictive Covenants
Patio/Porch Features Patio Front Porch Porch Rear Porch
Architectural Style Craftsman
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Stories Count 2
Topography Level
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2026
Garage Y/N Y
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-85N take Exit 70 for I-26W. Travel 1.2 miles to Exit 17 for New Cut Rd. Go 9.6 miles and turn L on Hannon Rd. Travel .6 miles and Hawthorn Ridge will be on the right.
High School Chapman
City Inman
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 015
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 23522.4
Carport Y/N N
Elementary School Holly Springs-Motlow
Tax Annual Amount 0
Middle/Junior High School Mabry
Property Condition Under Construction
Lease Considered Y/N N
Building Area Units Square Feet
Living Area Units Square Feet
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 26
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Concrete Garage Door Opener
Lot Features 1/2 - Acre Corner Lot Few Trees Sprklr In Grnd-Partial Yd
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 23522.4
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Lot Dimensions 215 x 221
Lot Size Acres 0.54
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$2,641
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,641

Nearby
1142239 Elementary School
331092 Middle School
Chapman High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$429,000 -2.05% Price Down
3/25/2026$438,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

515 Livingston Way, Inman, SC, 29350 is a Single Family Home for sale at $429,000 with 2,490 sqft and a lot size of 0.54. 515 Livingston Way has 4 bedrooms and 2.1 baths. The property's zip code is 29350 which is in Inman, SC