18 CHICKASAW PL Palmyra, VA $ 394,000
18 CHICKASAW PL
$ 394,000
Share Save

18 CHICKASAW PL

Palmyra, VA, 22963
$ 394,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,826

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,426

18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 1
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 2
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 3
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 4
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 5
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 6
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 7
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 8
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 9
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 10
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 11
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 12
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 13
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 14
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 15
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 16
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 17
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 18
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 19
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 20
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 21
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 22
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 23
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 24
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 25
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 26
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 27
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 28
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 29
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 30
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 31
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 32
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 33
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 34
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 35
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 36
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 37
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 38
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 39
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 40
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 41
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 42
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 43
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 44
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 45
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 46
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 47
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 48
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 49
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 50
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 51
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 52
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 53
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 54
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 55
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 56
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 57
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 58
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 59
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 60
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 61
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 62
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 63
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 64
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 65
18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA 22963 - Image 66

Single Family Home for sale in Palmyra, VA

for $394,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,826 square foot home was built in 2003 on a lot size of 0.57.

Welcome to this move-in ready 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, updated home tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac in the sought-after Lake Monticello community. Located outside of the gated portion of the neighborhood, this property still offers access to Lake Monticello's amenities while providing a more convenient, easy-access setting. Set on a private, wooded lot with scenic backyard views, a peaceful creek, and raised garden beds, the home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and natural surroundings. Step inside to a bright, open main level featuring freshly painted walls and hardwood floors throughout. The vaulted ceilings and stone fireplace create a warm and inviting space, while the kitchen features stainless steel appliances, a new dishwasher, and updated backsplash, offering a functional layout that flows seamlessly into the dining area and upper deck. The freshly painted primary suite provides a peaceful retreat, complete with a soaking tub overlooking scenic views, a walk-in closet, and a wall-mounted TV for added comfort. Downstairs, the fully finished walk-out basement has been updated with new LVP flooring and fresh paint throughout, offering flexible space for a rec room, guest area, home office, or additional living spa

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 394,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,927

Style

Lot Size

0.57

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Palmyra

County/Region

Fluvanna

MLS | Web ID

VAFN2000642

List By
Lake Anna Island Realty, Inc.

Broker

ashleycameron540@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,670
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,426
Monthly Property Taxes
$244

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$394,000 -1.25% Price Down
3/25/2026$399,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

18 CHICKASAW PL, Palmyra, VA, 22963 is a Single Family Home for sale at $394,000 with 1,826 sqft and a lot size of 0.57. 18 CHICKASAW PL has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 22963 which is in Palmyra, VA