469 Lado De Loma Dr. Vista, CA $ 849,999
469 Lado De Loma Dr.
$ 849,999
Share Save

469 Lado De Loma Dr.

Vista, CA, 92083
$ 849,999
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,335

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,234

Listed by AARE
469 Lado De Loma Dr., Vista, CA 92083 - Image 1
469 Lado De Loma Dr., Vista, CA 92083 - Image 2
469 Lado De Loma Dr., Vista, CA 92083 - Image 3
469 Lado De Loma Dr., Vista, CA 92083 - Image 4
469 Lado De Loma Dr., Vista, CA 92083 - Image 5
469 Lado De Loma Dr., Vista, CA 92083 - Image 6
469 Lado De Loma Dr., Vista, CA 92083 - Image 7
469 Lado De Loma Dr., Vista, CA 92083 - Image 8
469 Lado De Loma Dr., Vista, CA 92083 - Image 9
469 Lado De Loma Dr., Vista, CA 92083 - Image 10
469 Lado De Loma Dr., Vista, CA 92083 - Image 11
469 Lado De Loma Dr., Vista, CA 92083 - Image 12
469 Lado De Loma Dr., Vista, CA 92083 - Image 13
469 Lado De Loma Dr., Vista, CA 92083 - Image 14
469 Lado De Loma Dr., Vista, CA 92083 - Image 15
469 Lado De Loma Dr., Vista, CA 92083 - Image 16
469 Lado De Loma Dr., Vista, CA 92083 - Image 17
469 Lado De Loma Dr., Vista, CA 92083 - Image 18
469 Lado De Loma Dr., Vista, CA 92083 - Image 19
469 Lado De Loma Dr., Vista, CA 92083 - Image 20
469 Lado De Loma Dr., Vista, CA 92083 - Image 21
469 Lado De Loma Dr., Vista, CA 92083 - Image 22
469 Lado De Loma Dr., Vista, CA 92083 - Image 23
469 Lado De Loma Dr., Vista, CA 92083 - Image 24
469 Lado De Loma Dr., Vista, CA 92083 - Image 25
469 Lado De Loma Dr., Vista, CA 92083 - Image 26
469 Lado De Loma Dr., Vista, CA 92083 - Image 27
469 Lado De Loma Dr., Vista, CA 92083 - Image 28
469 Lado De Loma Dr., Vista, CA 92083 - Image 29
469 Lado De Loma Dr., Vista, CA 92083 - Image 30
469 Lado De Loma Dr., Vista, CA 92083 - Image 31
469 Lado De Loma Dr., Vista, CA 92083 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Vista, CA

for $849,999 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,335 square foot home was built in 1947.

Welcome to this well-maintained home on a spacious 0.34-acre lot in Vista, conveniently located within walking distance to downtown Vista and all it has to offer, including restaurants, shops, entertainment, and community events. This property offers flexibility, recent upgrades, and great parking. Inside, the home features new flooring in the bedrooms, ceiling fans in every room, and fresh interior paint in many areas, creating a comfortable and updated living space. Natural light fills the home through three skylights, and the primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet for added storage and convenience. The property also has great parking along with two storage sheds in the backyard. Several major upgrades have already been completed, including a new roof installed in 2022, exterior paint completed in 2024, and a new water heater installed in October 2025. The home also includes solar installed in 2024 through Sunrun (buyer to assume solar contract). One of the bedrooms offers excellent potential for a private apartment or guest suite, featuring its own small kitchen area and private entrance—ideal for extended family, guests, or possible rental flexibility. With its large lot, versatile layout, recent upgrades, close proximity to downtown Vista, and easy access to HWY 78, this property offers a unique opportunity to enjoy space, convenience, and lifestyle in a great location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 849,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1947

Town/City

Vista

County/Region

San Diego

MLS | Web ID

260006887SD

Days on Market

49

Features
General
Living Area 2335
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Roof Composition
Appliances Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Siding
Year Built 1947
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County San Diego
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA false
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Cross Street: V.
City Vista
Senior Community Y/N false
Open Parking Spaces 6
MLS Area 92083 - Vista
Listing Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA Loan
Property Attached Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/snd/260006887
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Expected Active Date 2026-04-02
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities All Bedrooms Down
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features None Outside
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Chain Link Wood
Parking Features Driveway Other
Total Parking 6

Affordability Calculator

$5,234
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,234

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$849,999 -2.86% Price Down
4/13/2026$874,999 -5.41% Price Down
4/2/2026$924,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

469 Lado De Loma Dr., Vista, CA, 92083 is a Single Family Home for sale at $849,999 with 2,335 sqft. 469 Lado De Loma Dr. has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1947. The property's zip code is 92083 which is in Vista, CA