26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive Sun Lakes, AZ $ 479,000
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive
$ 479,000
Adult Community
Share Save

26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive

Sun Lakes, AZ, 85248
$ 479,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,763

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,949

26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 1
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 2
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 3
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 4
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 5
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 6
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 7
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 8
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 9
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 10
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 11
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 12
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 13
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 14
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 15
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 16
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 17
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 18
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 19
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 20
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 21
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 22
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 23
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 24
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 25
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 26
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 27
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 28
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 29
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 30
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 31
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 32
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 33
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 34
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 35
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 36
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 37
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 38
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 39
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 40
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 41
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 42
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 43
26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Sun Lakes, AZ

for $479,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,763 square foot home was built in 1995 on a lot size of 0.18.

Quality improvements already completed so the next owner can simply move in and enjoy. In a price range where many homes still need major updating, this one stands out because the expensive projects have already been done for you. No remodeling budget, contractor headaches, or surprise upgrade costs needed here.The extensive renovations include a fully remodeled kitchen with granite countertops, shaker cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a beautifully updated primary bath featuring quartz counters, shaker cabinets, a walk-in shower, and modern fixtures. The secondary bath has also been tastefully updated with contemporary finishes. Major system upgrades include newer dual-pane windows, newer paid-off solar system for energy savings with NO solar payments, newer A/C, and roof under funderlayment replacement -- giving you confidence that the big-ticket items have already been addressed. Additional improvements include upgraded 4-panel interior doors, newer front door, newer tile flooring and carpet, plantation shutters, ceiling fans throughout, garage cabinetry, newer water softener, updated washer and dryer, newer water heater, garbage disposal, and continuous circulating hot water. Both bedrooms feature walk-in closets, including a custom organizer in the primary suite. Flexible living spaces offer room to relax or entertain, while the front patio seating area and large private backyard with extended covered patio and low-maintenance desert landscaping create the perfect Arizona lifestyle. Truly move-in ready with evident pride of ownership throughout. Resort-style amenities abound in Sun Lakes, including the par-72 Cottonwood Golf Course and par-62 Palo Verde executive course. Enjoy multiple lighted pickleball & tennis courts, a state-of-the-art fitness center, and multiple community pools, including lap and recreational pools. Community features also include scenic walking paths around beautiful lakes, plus a park with bocce ball, putting greens, corn hole, and a reservable ramada for gatherings.Dining and social opportunities are plentiful with both Cottonwood and Palo Verde clubhouses offering on-site restaurants, bar lounges, and a variety of social events. Residents also enjoy access to numerous clubs, classes, and organized activities, creating an active and engaging lifestyle.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 479,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,174

Style

Residential

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Sun Lakes

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7003159

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities High Speed Internet Granite Counters Double Vanity Eat-in Kitchen Vaulted Ceiling(s) Pantry 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Flooring Carpet Tile
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Skylight(s) Dual Pane
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 2
Water Source Pvt Water Company
Lot Size Area 7983.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Roof Tile
HOA Fee 1842.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Construction Materials Stucco Wood Frame
Year Built 1995
Township 2S
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Community Features Pool Racquetball Golf Pickleball Lake Community Spa Community Spa Htd Tennis Court(s) Fitness Center
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA Y
Attached Garage N
Energy Efficient Solar Panels
Subdivision Name SUN LAKES 21
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions Age Restricted (See Remarks)
Status Active
Directions South to San Tan Blvd East to Hollygreen South to the home on your right.
High School Adult
City Sun Lakes
Disclosures Seller Discl Avail
Association Name Sun Lakes
High School District Adult
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7983.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School Adult
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2174.0
Elementary School District Adult
Tax Lot 189
New Financing: Conventional True
Senior Community Y
New Financing: FHA True
Ttl Monthly Fee Equiv 153.5
New Financing Cash True
New Financing: VA True
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 26034

Affordability Calculator

$3,130
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,949
Monthly Property Taxes
$181

Nearby
4893437 Elementary School
4893435 Middle School
Adult High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$479,000 -4.18% Price Down
3/25/2026$499,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ, 85248 is a Single Family Home for sale at $479,000 with 1,763 sqft and a lot size of 0.18. 26034 S HOLLYGREEN Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 85248 which is in Sun Lakes, AZ