218 Champions Blvd La Vernia, TX $ 657,500
218 Champions Blvd
$ 657,500
Share Save

218 Champions Blvd

La Vernia, TX, 78121
$ 657,500
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,500

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,048

218 Champions Blvd, La Vernia, TX 78121 - Image 1
218 Champions Blvd, La Vernia, TX 78121 - Image 2
218 Champions Blvd, La Vernia, TX 78121 - Image 3
218 Champions Blvd, La Vernia, TX 78121 - Image 4
218 Champions Blvd, La Vernia, TX 78121 - Image 5
218 Champions Blvd, La Vernia, TX 78121 - Image 6
218 Champions Blvd, La Vernia, TX 78121 - Image 7
218 Champions Blvd, La Vernia, TX 78121 - Image 8
218 Champions Blvd, La Vernia, TX 78121 - Image 9

Single Family Home for sale in La Vernia, TX

for $657,500 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,500 square foot home was built in 2017 on a lot size of 1.29.

Motivated Seller is Reviewing All Offers! Discover the perfect blend of serene country living and modern convenience at this spacious La Vernia home. Set on a sprawling 1.92-acre lot, this single-story residence is designed for comfort, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a welcoming, open layout with zero carpet. The gourmet kitchen serves as the home's natural gathering place, beautifully appointed with durable granite countertops and rich custom cabinetry. From here, step out onto the expansive covered patio - your private oasis for morning coffee, evening sunsets, and year-round outdoor entertaining. This property works as hard as you do. A 16x24 workshop is ready for your next project or business venture, while an additional 20x20 storage building and extra covered parking provide ample space for all your tools, toys, and equipment. Experience the peace and quiet of the countryside while enjoying an easy commute to city amenities. This is more than a home; it's a lifestyle. (Buyer to verify all measurements and school information.)

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 657,500

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,400

Style

One Story

Lot Size

1.29

Year Built

2017

Town/City

La Vernia

County/Region

Wilson

MLS | Web ID

1951762

Features
General
Living Area 2500
Construction Pre-Owned
Heating Central
Cooling One Central
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Neighborhood Amenities None
Area 3100
Year Built 2017
High School La Vernia
School District La Vernia Isd.
Accessibility No Carpet No Steps Down Level Lot Level Drive No Stairs First Floor Bath Full Bath/Bed on 1st Flr First Floor Bedroom Wheelchair Height Mailbox
Proposed Terms Conventional FHA VA Cash
Elementary School La Vernia
Middle School La Vernia
Legal Description Estates of Quail Run lot 31 Acres 1.29
Potential Short Sale No
Taxes 9400
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Masonry
Foundation Slab
Pool (Y/N) N
Exterior Features Patio Slab Storage Building/Shed Mature Trees Workshop Other - See Remarks
Pool None
Lot Size 1.29
Water/Sewer Water System Septic
Lot Description County VIew 1 - 2 Acres Level
Inclusions Ceiling Fans Washer Connection Dryer Connection Self-Cleaning Oven Microwave Oven Stove/Range Electric Water Heater Garage Door Opener
Lot Improvements Street Paved Asphalt
See more
Interior
Total Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Interior Features One Living Area Study/Library Utility Room Inside 1st Floor Lvl/No Steps High Ceilings Open Floor Plan Cable TV Available Laundry Main Level Laundry Room
Stories 1
Dining Room Length 13
Dining Room Width 11
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Living Room Width 20
Heating Fuel Electric
# of Fireplaces 1
Living Room Length 19

Affordability Calculator

$4,832
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,048
Monthly Property Taxes
$783

Nearby
746079 Elementary School
745390 Middle School
La Vernia High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/21/2026$657,500 -0.38% Price Down
5/8/2026$660,000 -0.75% Price Down
3/24/2026$665,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

218 Champions Blvd, La Vernia, TX, 78121 is a Single Family Home for sale at $657,500 with 2,500 sqft and a lot size of 1.29. 218 Champions Blvd has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2017. The property's zip code is 78121 which is in La Vernia, TX