246 Sunlit Meadow Lane Henderson, NV $ 376,310
246 Sunlit Meadow Lane
$ 376,310
Share Save

246 Sunlit Meadow Lane

Henderson, NV, 89015
$ 376,310
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,415

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,317

246 Sunlit Meadow Lane, Henderson, NV 89015 - Image 1
246 Sunlit Meadow Lane, Henderson, NV 89015 - Image 2
246 Sunlit Meadow Lane, Henderson, NV 89015 - Image 3
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Henderson, NV

for $376,310 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,415 square foot townhouse was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.06.

New Construction by Woodside Homes in Meridian at Cadence! Features include - bench at foyer, trash/recycling center, window coverings, GE stainless-steel appliance pkg.; upgraded cabinets and countertops throughout; upgraded stainless-steel kitchen sink and matte black faucet, upgraded matte black bath faucets and accessories, upgraded flooring throughout; + more! Schedule your tour today and take the first step toward making this home yours.

See more

Townhouse Pending

Price

$ 376,310

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,036

Style

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Henderson

County/Region

Clark

MLS | Web ID

2767015

Roof Pitched Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Microwave
Exterior Features Porch Private Yard
HOA 275
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Association Management Insurance
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Architectural Style Two Story
Pool Features Community
Construction Materials Frame Stucco Drywall
Year Built 2026
Electric Photovoltaics None
Stories 2
Property SubType Townhouse
Community Features Pool
Additional Parcels Description ---
Assoc Fee Paid Per Quarterly
County Clark
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Dog Park Jogging Path Pickleball Park Pool
HOA / Comm Assn 1
Attached Garage 1
Contingency None
Energy Efficient Windows
Subdivision Name Cadence Meridian
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N 1
Total Rooms 6
Status Pending
Buyer Financing FHA
Directions from Boulder Highway northeast on N. Water Street. Right (southeast) on Taylor St. Right (southwest) on Starlit Moon Ln. Right on Mossy Gin Pl. Sales center is on the right.
High School Basic Academy
City Henderson
Disclosures Principal is Real Estate Licensed Covenants/Restrictions Disclosure
Association Name CCMC
Senior Community Y/N 0
Zoning Description Single Family
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 2613
Carport Spaces 0
Carport Y/N 0
Elementary School Sewell C.T. Sewell C.T.
Property Attached Y/N 1
Year Built Details UNDER CONSTRUCTION
Tax Annual Amount 1036
Middle/Junior High School Brown B. Mahlon
Property Condition Under Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/las/2767015
Days on Market 38
Builder Name Woodside
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 0
Air Conditioning Y/N 1
Heating Y/N 1
Window Features Double Pane Windows Low-Emissivity Windows
Fireplace Y/N 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
3/4 Baths 0
Laundry Features Gas Dryer Hookup Laundry Room Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 3
Bedrooms Possible 2
See more
Exterior
Fencing Block Partial
Parking Features Attached Garage Inside Entrance Private
Lot Features Desert Landscaping Landscaped
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.06
Spa 0
Building Area Total 1415
Lot Size Acres 0.06

Broker

gargano1@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,403
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,317
Monthly Property Taxes
$86

Nearby
4827050 Elementary School
4827310 Middle School
Basic Academy High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/12/2026$376,310 0.52% Price Up
3/24/2026$374,350 Listed Price

Map

See all

246 Sunlit Meadow Lane, Henderson, NV, 89015 is a Townhouse for sale at $376,310 with 1,415 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 246 Sunlit Meadow Lane has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 89015 which is in Henderson, NV