7448 Berea Road Winston, GA $ 849,900
7448 Berea Road
$ 849,900
Share Save

7448 Berea Road

Winston, GA, 30187
$ 849,900
Bedrooms6 Baths4.0 Sq 5,198

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,233

7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 1
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 2
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 3
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 4
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 5
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 6
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 7
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 8
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 9
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 10
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 11
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 12
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 13
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 14
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 15
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 16
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 17
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 18
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 19
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 20
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 21
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 22
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 23
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 24
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 25
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 26
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 27
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 28
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 29
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 30
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 31
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 32
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 33
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 34
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 35
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 36
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 37
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 38
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 39
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 40
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 41
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 42
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 43
7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA 30187 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Winston, GA

for $849,900 with 6 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 5,198 square foot home was built in 1986 on a lot size of 6.5.

PRIVATE ESTATE LIVING WITH INCOME & MULTI-GENERATIONAL POTENTIAL ON 6.5 ACRES! If you've been searching for space, privacy, and flexibility without sacrificing convenience, this move-in-ready Winston property delivers. Located just minutes from Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Airport, shopping, and dining, you'll enjoy peaceful country living with easy access to everything you need. A long, tree-lined driveway welcomes you to this private retreat. Inside features a warm, updated interior with a newer roof, updated HVAC, new flooring, and beautifully renovated kitchen and bathrooms, offering peace of mind and modern comfort. The main level includes an owner's suite plus two additional bedrooms for easy, convenient living. Upstairs offers a private teen or guest suite with a full bath and a large flex space, along with an additional area perfect for a home office, gym, or creative space. THE STANDOUT FEATURE is the fully finished, daylight walkout basement complete with 2 bedrooms, full bath, wet bar, and private exterior access, ideal for multi-generational living, in-law suite, rental income, Airbnb, or private guest quarters. Additional features include spray foam insulation for improved energy efficiency and lower utility costs. Situated on 6.5 private acres with an additional 15 adjoining acres available for purchase, this property offers a rare combination of usable land, flexible living space, and location. Homes offering this level of privacy, acreage, and versatility this close to Atlanta are hard to find. Schedule your showing today.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 849,900

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,396

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

6.5

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Winston

County/Region

Douglas

MLS | Web ID

10716957

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Electricity Available High Speed Internet Water Available
Roof Composition
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Oven
Association Fee Includes None
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Stone Vinyl Siding Wood Siding
Year Built 1986
Levels Three Or More
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 24
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions GPS friendly
High School Alexander
City Winston
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 283140
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Mason Creek
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 5396.53
Interior
Interior Amenities In-Law Floorplan Master On Main Level Separate Shower Soaking Tub Tile Bath Walk-In Closet(s) Wet Bar
Basement Bath Finished Daylight Exterior Entry Finished Interior Entry
Flooring Carpet Laminate Tile
Total Fireplaces 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 3545
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Common Area In Kitchen Mud Room
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 1653
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Guest Garage Attached Off Street Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Private
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6.5
Building Area Total 5198
Lot Size Acres 6.5

Affordability Calculator

$5,683
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,233
Monthly Property Taxes
$450

Nearby
4135711 Elementary School
4135337 Middle School
Alexander High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/26/2026$849,900 -19.06% Price Down
3/24/2026$1,050,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7448 Berea Road, Winston, GA, 30187 is a Single Family Home for sale at $849,900 with 5,198 sqft and a lot size of 6.5. 7448 Berea Road has 6 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 30187 which is in Winston, GA