3 Putnam Hill Greenwich, CT $ 985,000
3 Putnam Hill
$ 985,000
Share Save

3 Putnam Hill

Greenwich, CT, 06830
$ 985,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,472

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,065

3 Putnam Hill, Greenwich, CT 06830 - Image 1
3 Putnam Hill, Greenwich, CT 06830 - Image 2
3 Putnam Hill, Greenwich, CT 06830 - Image 3
3 Putnam Hill, Greenwich, CT 06830 - Image 4
3 Putnam Hill, Greenwich, CT 06830 - Image 5
3 Putnam Hill, Greenwich, CT 06830 - Image 6
3 Putnam Hill, Greenwich, CT 06830 - Image 7
3 Putnam Hill, Greenwich, CT 06830 - Image 8
3 Putnam Hill, Greenwich, CT 06830 - Image 9
3 Putnam Hill, Greenwich, CT 06830 - Image 10
3 Putnam Hill, Greenwich, CT 06830 - Image 11
3 Putnam Hill, Greenwich, CT 06830 - Image 12
3 Putnam Hill, Greenwich, CT 06830 - Image 13
3 Putnam Hill, Greenwich, CT 06830 - Image 14
3 Putnam Hill, Greenwich, CT 06830 - Image 15
3 Putnam Hill, Greenwich, CT 06830 - Image 16
3 Putnam Hill, Greenwich, CT 06830 - Image 17
3 Putnam Hill, Greenwich, CT 06830 - Image 18
3 Putnam Hill, Greenwich, CT 06830 - Image 19
3 Putnam Hill, Greenwich, CT 06830 - Image 20
3 Putnam Hill, Greenwich, CT 06830 - Image 21
3 Putnam Hill, Greenwich, CT 06830 - Image 22
3 Putnam Hill, Greenwich, CT 06830 - Image 23
3 Putnam Hill, Greenwich, CT 06830 - Image 24

Condo for sale in Greenwich, CT

for $985,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,472 square foot condo was built in 1956.

Rare 3BR ranch-style, one-level corner co-op in sought-after Putnam Hill-just minutes to downtown Greenwich. Sun-filled end unit with an open layout, expansive living space, and walls of windows. Updated kitchen flows seamlessly into the dining area, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Spacious primary suite with walk-in closet and full bath, plus two additional bedrooms and second full bath. Enjoy effortless lock-and-leave living with in-unit W/D, private balcony, hardwood floors, high ceilings, and generous storage. Elevator building with garage and on-site parking, set on 10 beautifully maintained acres. Maintenance includes property taxes, heat, hot water, and grounds. Moments to Greenwich Ave, Metro-North, shops, dining, and parks-an unbeatable in-town lifestyle.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 985,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1956

Town/City

Greenwich

MLS | Web ID

24162058

Features
General
Zoning r-mf
Neighborhood N/A
County Fairfield
Property Type Condo/Co-Op For Sale
Status Active
Directions Millbank Ave to Putnam Park/Putnam Hill follow road to end build 3 is on the right
High School Greenwich
City Greenwich
Elementary School Julian Curtiss
Sq Ft Total 1472
DOM 40
Year Built 1956
Complex Putnam Hill
Style Mid Rise
Year Built Source Public Records
Association Fee Includes Grounds Maintenance Trash Pickup Snow Removal Heat Hot Water Sewer Property Management Insurance Taxes
See more
Interior
Cooling System Wall Unit
Total Number of Units 195
Total Rooms 7

Affordability Calculator

$6,065
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,065

Nearby
3041936 Elementary School
3041976 Middle School
Greenwich High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$985,000 6.49% Price Up
4/7/2026$925,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3 Putnam Hill, Greenwich, CT, 06830 is a Condo for sale at $985,000 with 1,472 sqft. 3 Putnam Hill has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1956. The property's zip code is 06830 which is in Greenwich, CT