2228 College Avenue Bakersfield, CA $ 269,900
2228 College Avenue
$ 269,900
Share Save

2228 College Avenue

Bakersfield, CA, 93306
$ 269,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 869

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,662

2228 College Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 1
2228 College Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 2
2228 College Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 3
2228 College Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 4
2228 College Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 5
2228 College Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 6
2228 College Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 7
2228 College Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 8
2228 College Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 9
2228 College Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 10
2228 College Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 11
2228 College Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 12
2228 College Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 13
2228 College Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 14
2228 College Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 15
2228 College Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 16
2228 College Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 17
2228 College Avenue, Bakersfield, CA 93306 - Image 18

Single Family Home for sale in Bakersfield, CA

for $269,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 869 square foot home was built in 1946 on a lot size of 0.14.

2 bedroom, 1 Bath, Bonus Room, Front Porch, Detach Garage. Metal Gate, Block Gate in the Front for Privacy, Recently Exterior Painted.ADU Permit is Active. (ADU Plans and Permits will be included in the Price)Property has been Updated, Tile flooring, Quartz kitchen, Bathroom, Bathtub.Nice Big Back Yard.Near Proximity to Panorama Bluffs, Schools, Market, Clinics.Easy Access from both Freeways CA-58 East or CA Route 178 East.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 269,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1946

Town/City

Bakersfield

County/Region

Kern

MLS | Web ID

202603157

Features
General
Living Area 869.00
Pool Features None
Year Built 1946
Neighborhood Hillcrest
HOA Fee 0.00
Subdivision Mansion Heights
Stories Count 1
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Parcel Number 12905509
County Kern
Property Type Residential
Full Baths 1
Close Price 0.00
Status Active
High School East
City Bakersfield
Disclosures Call Listing Agent
RV Parking Yes
Zoning Description R1
MLS Area 32
Lot Size Units SqFt
Lot Size Square Feet 6098.00
Elementary School Harding Ruth
Middle/Junior High School Compton
Elementary School District Bakersfield City
See more
Exterior
Lot Depth 0
Parking Features Uncovered
Lot Size Acres 0.1400
Lot Size Source (Public Record)
See more
Interior
Total Fireplaces 0
Half Baths 0
3/4 Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2228

Affordability Calculator

$1,662
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,662

Nearby
1905181 Elementary School
1904951 Middle School
East High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/14/2026$269,900 -0.22% Price Down
3/24/2026$270,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

2228 College Avenue, Bakersfield, CA, 93306 is a Single Family Home for sale at $269,900 with 869 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 2228 College Avenue has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1946. The property's zip code is 93306 which is in Bakersfield, CA