1419 S genessee Street Oklahoma City, OK $ 121,000
1419 S genessee Street
$ 121,000
Share Save

1419 S genessee Street

Oklahoma City, OK, 73129
$ 121,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 747

Monthly Estimate*

$ 745

1419 S genessee Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73129 - Image 1
1419 S genessee Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73129 - Image 2
1419 S genessee Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73129 - Image 3
1419 S genessee Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73129 - Image 4
1419 S genessee Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73129 - Image 5
1419 S genessee Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73129 - Image 6
1419 S genessee Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73129 - Image 7

Single Family Home for sale in Oklahoma City, OK

for $121,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 747 square foot home was built in 1946 on a lot size of 0.1178.

Don’t let this opportunity pass you by—this fully remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is positioned perfectly for both homeowners and investors. Just steps from the rapidly developing OKANA Resort & Indoor Waterpark, this property offers strong upside and immediate move-in readiness. Inside, you’ll find durable laminate flooring, a beautifully upgraded kitchen with granite countertops and a modern tile backsplash, plus a fully updated bathroom designed with clean, contemporary finishes. Major capital improvements have already been handled for you—including a new roof, gutters, fresh interior and exterior paint, and an updated HVAC system—giving you peace of mind and minimizing near-term expenses. With continued growth in the surrounding area, properties like this are getting harder to find at this price point. Whether you’re looking for a primary residence, rental, or short-term hold, this checks all the boxes. Act fast—schedule your showing today before it’s gone.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 121,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.1178

Year Built

1946

Town/City

Oklahoma City

County/Region

Oklahoma

MLS | Web ID

1220528

Features
General
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Elec
Possession Closing
Roof Shingle
Garage Spaces 0
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Other
Year Built 1946
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Oklahoma
Property Type Residential
Total Rooms 0
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Drive East on SE 15th past Eastern from I35 turn North on Genessee
High School Crooked Oak HS
City Oklahoma City
Disclosures Yes
High School District Crooked Oak
Lot Size Square Feet 5131
Elementary School Central Oak ES
Middle/Junior High School Crooked Oak MS
Standard Status Active
Tax Lot 16
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Patio - Open
Lot Features Other
Foundation Details Conventional
Lot Size Acres 0.1178
See more
Interior
Total Fireplaces 0
Fireplace Features None
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Total Baths 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1419
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Samuel Herrera

Listing Agent

Black Label Realty

Broker

(405) 403-7919

Phone

Affordability Calculator

$745
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$745

Nearby
3114705 Elementary School
3114706 Middle School
Crooked Oak HS High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/23/2026$114,500 -0.33% Price Down
4/10/2026$114,875 -0.02% Price Down
3/24/2026$114,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1419 S genessee Street, Oklahoma City, OK, 73129 is a Single Family Home for sale at $121,000 with 747 sqft and a lot size of 0.1178. 1419 S genessee Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1946. The property's zip code is 73129 which is in Oklahoma City, OK