2338 Water Promenade Avenue # 2F Herndon, VA $ 625,000
2338 Water Promenade Avenue # 2F
$ 625,000
Share Save

2338 Water Promenade Avenue # 2F

Herndon, VA, 20171
$ 625,000
Bedrooms3 Baths0.0 Sq 2,084

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,848

2338 Water Promenade Avenue # 2F, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 1
2338 Water Promenade Avenue # 2F, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 2
2338 Water Promenade Avenue # 2F, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 3
2338 Water Promenade Avenue # 2F, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 4
2338 Water Promenade Avenue # 2F, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 5
2338 Water Promenade Avenue # 2F, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 6
2338 Water Promenade Avenue # 2F, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 7
2338 Water Promenade Avenue # 2F, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 8
2338 Water Promenade Avenue # 2F, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 9
2338 Water Promenade Avenue # 2F, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 10
2338 Water Promenade Avenue # 2F, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 11
2338 Water Promenade Avenue # 2F, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 12
2338 Water Promenade Avenue # 2F, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 13
2338 Water Promenade Avenue # 2F, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 14
2338 Water Promenade Avenue # 2F, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 15
2338 Water Promenade Avenue # 2F, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 16
2338 Water Promenade Avenue # 2F, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 17
2338 Water Promenade Avenue # 2F, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 18
2338 Water Promenade Avenue # 2F, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 19
2338 Water Promenade Avenue # 2F, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 20
2338 Water Promenade Avenue # 2F, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 21
2338 Water Promenade Avenue # 2F, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 22
2338 Water Promenade Avenue # 2F, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 23
2338 Water Promenade Avenue # 2F, Herndon, VA 20171 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Herndon, VA

for $625,000 with 3 bedrooms. This 2,084 square foot condo was built in 2020.

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 625,000

Bedrooms

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 7,550

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2020

Town/City

Herndon

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2298444

Features
General
Living Area 2084
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dryer Washer Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Icemaker Oven - Wall
Zoning 330
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Trash Snow Removal Common Area Maintenance Sewer Water
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2020
Levels 2
Unit Number 2F
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 338.00
County FAIRFAX
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Common Grounds Jog/Walk Path Tot Lots/Playground Basketball Courts
HOA N
Subdivision Name WATERVIEW AT WOODLAND PARK
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 0
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions GPS
City HERNDON
Disclosures Prop Disclosure Subject to Condo/HOA Docs
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 7550.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 299.9
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://listings.hdbros.com/sites/rzqnzzky/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WATERVIEW AT WOODLAND PA
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Upgraded
Heating Fuel Electric
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2084
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 0
Door Features Sliding Glass
Land Assessed Value 123000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2338

Affordability Calculator

$4,477
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,848
Monthly Property Taxes
$629

Nearby
3534412 Elementary School
3535983 Middle School
Westfield High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/17/2026$625,000 -2.34% Price Down
3/24/2026$640,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2338 Water Promenade Avenue # 2F, Herndon, VA, 20171 is a Condo for sale at $625,000 with 2,084 sqft. 2338 Water Promenade Avenue # 2F has 3 bedrooms, 0.0 baths, and was built in 2020. The property's zip code is 20171 which is in Herndon, VA