2722 Woodley Place Falls Church, VA $ 920,000
2722 Woodley Place
$ 920,000
Share Save

2722 Woodley Place

Falls Church, VA, 22046
$ 920,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,939

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,665

2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 1
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 2
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 3
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 4
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 5
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 6
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 7
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 8
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 9
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 10
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 11
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 12
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 13
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 14
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 15
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 16
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 17
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 18
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 19
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 20
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 21
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 22
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 23
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 24
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 25
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 26
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 27
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 28
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 29
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 30
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 31
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 32
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 33
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 34
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 35
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 36
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 37
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 38
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 39
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 40
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 41
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 42
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 43
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 44
2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA 22046 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Falls Church, VA

for $920,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,939 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.34.

Beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath rambler in the highly sought-after McLean/Longfellow school district, offering nearly 1,900 square feet of comfortable, well-designed living space. The main level showcases gleaming hardwood floors and a stunning, fully updated kitchen with modern finishes, perfectly positioned to overlook a picturesque, expansive backyard. The functional layout flows seamlessly to a spacious deck, side covered porch, and outdoor patioideal for entertaining or everyday relaxation. The fully finished walkout basement adds valuable living space, complete with an additional bedroom and flexible recreation area. Both bathrooms are tastefully updated with well-appointed finishes. Major system upgrades include a new HVAC (2025), hot water heater (2018), and newer windows (2015), providing peace of mind. Plenty of parking adds to the homes convenience. Ideally located with easy access to major commuter routes, shopping, and dining, this home combines style, space, and top-tier school pyramid living.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 920,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 10,106

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Falls Church

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2298168

Features
General
Living Area 1939
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable Settlement
Appliances Dryer Washer Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Icemaker Stove
Zoning 140
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick Combination
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1950
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 5
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From West st head toward Hollywood Rd Turn right onto Arthur Dr Turn right onto Deborah Dr Turn right onto Woodley Pl
City FALLS CHURCH
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 14847.00
Tax Annual Amount 10106.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 474.47
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=jWCw1a3YbzN&mls=1
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision DONNA LEE GARDENS
Tax Lot 72
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Heated Interior Access
Flooring Hardwood Laminated
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1939
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Laundry Type Has Laundry Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.34
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 352000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2722

Affordability Calculator

$6,507
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,665
Monthly Property Taxes
$842

Nearby
3533378 Elementary School
3534614 Middle School
Mclean High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$920,000 -2.02% Price Down
4/28/2026$939,000 -1.16% Price Down
3/24/2026$950,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2722 Woodley Place, Falls Church, VA, 22046 is a Single Family Home for sale at $920,000 with 1,939 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 2722 Woodley Place has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 22046 which is in Falls Church, VA