13766 W Elm Street Surprise, AZ $ 1,765
13766 W Elm Street
$ 1,765
Share Save

13766 W Elm Street

Surprise, AZ, 85374
$ 1,765
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,297
13766 W Elm Street, Surprise, AZ 85374 - Image 1
13766 W Elm Street, Surprise, AZ 85374 - Image 2
13766 W Elm Street, Surprise, AZ 85374 - Image 3
13766 W Elm Street, Surprise, AZ 85374 - Image 4
13766 W Elm Street, Surprise, AZ 85374 - Image 5
13766 W Elm Street, Surprise, AZ 85374 - Image 6
13766 W Elm Street, Surprise, AZ 85374 - Image 7
13766 W Elm Street, Surprise, AZ 85374 - Image 8
13766 W Elm Street, Surprise, AZ 85374 - Image 9
13766 W Elm Street, Surprise, AZ 85374 - Image 10
13766 W Elm Street, Surprise, AZ 85374 - Image 11
13766 W Elm Street, Surprise, AZ 85374 - Image 12
13766 W Elm Street, Surprise, AZ 85374 - Image 13
13766 W Elm Street, Surprise, AZ 85374 - Image 14
13766 W Elm Street, Surprise, AZ 85374 - Image 15
13766 W Elm Street, Surprise, AZ 85374 - Image 16

Property for Rent in Surprise, AZ

for $1,765 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,297 square foot property was built in 1998 on a lot size of 0.13.

Interested in this home? You clearly have exceptional taste. This charming 3.0-bedroom, 2.0-bathroom home is not only pet-friendly, but also equipped with smart home features to make everyday life more convenient and connected. Homes like this don't stay on the market for long--don't miss your chance to make it yours. Apply today!

See more

Rental Pending

Price

$ 1,765

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

1998

Town/City

Surprise

County/Region

Maricopa

MLS | Web ID

7001591

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Walk-in Pantry
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Laundry Features Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 3
Total Baths 2
Bedrooms Possible 3
Walk-in Pantry True
See more
General
Heating Other
Cooling Other
HOA Fee 0.0
Garage Spaces 2.0
Year Built 1998
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
County Maricopa
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
HOA Y
Subdivision Name U S HOME AT WEST POINT TOWNE CENTER
Total Rooms 0
Special Listing Conditions N/A
Close Price 0.0
Status Pending
High School Willow Canyon High School
City Surprise
Disclosures Agency Discl Req
High School District Dysart Unified District
Open Parking Spaces 2.0
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5500.0
Carport Spaces 0.0
Carport Y/N N
Spa Features None
Elementary School West Point Elementary School
Property Attached Y/N N
Middle/Junior High School West Point Elementary School
Lease Renewal Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Rent Control Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-03-20
Builder Name unknown
Standard Status Pending
Elementary School District Dysart Unified District
Senior Community N
See more
Exterior
Lot Size Area 5500.0
Spa N
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Covered Spaces 2.0
Crops Included Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 13766

Nearby
4327061 Elementary School
4327061 Middle School
Willow Canyon High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$1,765 -0.84% Price Down
5/8/2026$1,780 -0.28% Price Down
5/7/2026$1,785 -2.72% Price Down
4/29/2026$1,835 -1.08% Price Down
4/22/2026$1,855 -0.54% Price Down
4/20/2026$1,865 -2.36% Price Down
4/14/2026$1,910 -0.26% Price Down
4/7/2026$1,915 -1.03% Price Down
4/6/2026$1,935 -3.49% Price Down
3/24/2026$2,005 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

13766 W Elm Street, Surprise, AZ, 85374 is a Property for Rent at $1,765 with 1,297 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 13766 W Elm Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1998. The property's zip code is 85374 which is in Surprise, AZ