2042 State Route 92 Highway
Harding, PA, 18643 $ 249,900
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 2,205 Monthly Estimate*
$ 1,539
for $249,900 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 2,205 square foot home was built in 1930 on a lot size of 0.4.
Welcome to this spacious 4-bedroom, 1.5-bath home in Exeter Township, offering over 2,200 square feet of comfortable living space. Featuring a functional layout with multiple living areas, this home includes a bright living room with a beautiful stone fireplace, a formal dining area, and an eat-in kitchen with an island--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The enclosed sunroom provides additional flexible space, ideal for relaxing, working from home, or hosting guests. Upstairs, you'll find four generously sized bedrooms and a full bathroom, while the main level offers added convenience with a half bath. The home also features a full unfinished basement with ample storage and potential for future finishing. Situated on a .40-acre lot with a private yard and off-street parking, this property offers the perfect blend of space, functionality, and opportunity. Major updates include a brand new septic system, along with a water heater and all appliances that are just one year old.
See more
FeaturesInteriorInterior Amenities Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen Island Laminate Counters Chandelier Ceiling Fan(s) Storage
Basement Concrete Storage Space
Flooring Carpet Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Living Room Stone
Common Walls No Common Walls
Basement (Y/N) N
Air Conditioning Y/N Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2205.0
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features In Basement Electric Dryer Hookup Washer Hookup
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0.0
Total Baths 2
Heating-Forced Air True
See more
GeneralSewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Natural Gas
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Electric Oven Electric Range Refrigerator Dishwasher Microwave
Garage Spaces 1.0
Patio/Porch Features Porch Front Porch Enclosed
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1930
Electric Circuit Breakers
Stories Count 2
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Residential
County Luzerne
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Attached Garage Y
Subdivision Name None
Garage Y/N Y
Total Rooms 9
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City Harding
Senior Community Y/N N
High School District Wyoming Area
Zoning Description Residential
Open Parking Spaces 1.0
Lot Size Units Acres
Lot Size Square Feet 17424.0
Carport Y/N N
Property Attached Y/N N
Land Lease Y/N N
Tax Annual Amount 2975.31
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 17
Legal Description 17-300-4 Rr1 Box 131
New Construction None
See more
ExteriorExterior Amenities Rain Gutters Private Yard
Lot Features Sloped Back Yard Front Yard Few Trees
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0.4
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Spa N
Building Area Total 2205.0
Lot Size Acres 0.4
Road Surface Type Paved Asphalt
Other Parking 1 car attached garage
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Storm Door(s)
Road Frontage Type State Road
Crops Included Y/N N
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
Horse Y/N N
Irrigation Water Rights Y/N N
See more
* Excluded FeaturesList Bydalia@easycashdeal.comEmail
Affordability Calculator
- Monthly Principal & Interest
- $1,539
- Monthly Property Taxes
- $248
- Monthly Home Insurance
- --
Learn more about how to save NearbySingle family listings in Harding, PA
Average List Price $209,725
Percent of Sale Price 16%
Trends Information provided by ATTOM Data Solutions.
5152615 Elementary School
5152614 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History| Date | Price | Price Change | Description |
|---|
| 4/30/2026 | $249,900 | -3.85% | Price Down |
| 4/27/2026 | $259,900 | -2.99% | Price Down |
| 4/23/2026 | $267,900 | -0.74% | Price Down |
| 4/16/2026 | $269,900 | -1.82% | Price Down |
| 4/8/2026 | $274,900 | -8.34% | Price Down |
| 3/24/2026 | $299,900 | | Listed Price |