576 Herb White Way Pittsburg, CA $ 586,999
576 Herb White Way
$ 586,999
Share Save

576 Herb White Way

Pittsburg, CA, 94565
$ 586,999
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,831

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,614

576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 1
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 2
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 3
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 4
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 5
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 6
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 7
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 8
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 9
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 10
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 11
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 12
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 13
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 14
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 15
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 16
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 17
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 18
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 19
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 20
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 21
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 22
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 23
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 24
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 25
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 26
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 27
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 28
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 29
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 30
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 31
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 32
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 33
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 34
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 35
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 36
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 37
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 38
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 39
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 40
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 41
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 42
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 43
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 44
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 45
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 46
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 47
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 48
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 49
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 50
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 51
576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA 94565 - Image 52

Single Family Home for sale in Pittsburg, CA

for $586,999 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,831 square foot home was built in 2007 on a lot size of 0.07.

Step into this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home featuring a bright, open concept layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The inviting living room showcases a cozy gas fireplace, while the upgraded kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and an oversized island that serves as the heart of the home. The main level also includes a full bedroom and bathroom ideal for guests or multi-generational living along with a thoughtfully designed storage area tucked beneath the staircase. Upstairs, you’ll find a convenient laundry room, a secondary bedroom and bathroom, and a bonus room that can be converted into a 4th bedroom. The spacious primary suite offers a true retreat, complete with a spa-inspired bathroom featuring dual vanities, a soaking tub, a separate glass enclosed shower, and an expansive walk-in closet. Located just 1.5 miles from BART and only blocks from Marina Walk Park, Easy access to local dining, shopping, and community events.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 586,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.07

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Pittsburg

County/Region

Contra Costa

MLS | Web ID

41128319

Features
General
Living Area 1831
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Zoned
Cooling Central Air
Roof Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Gas Range Microwave Free-Standing Range Refrigerator Dryer Washer Gas Water Heater
HOA Fee 130
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maint Management Fee Reserves
Architectural Style Contemporary
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Stucco
Year Built 2007
Electric Photovoltaics Seller Owned
Stories Count 2
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Hwy 4/Raildroad/W 10th
City Pittsburg
Association Name NOT LISTED
MLS Area Listing
Lot Size Square Feet 2940
Property Condition Existing
Standard Status Active
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Family Room Breakfast Bar
Flooring Tile Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Family Room
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Dryer Laundry Room Washer Cabinets Electric Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 4
Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar Stone Counters Dishwasher Eat-in Kitchen Disposal Gas Range/Cooktop Microwave Range/Oven Free Standing Refrigerator
Total Baths 3
1/2 Baths 0
Power Production Type Photovoltaics
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Front Yard Side Yard Low Maintenance
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Level Back Yard Front Yard
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 3049.2
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 1831
Lot Size Acres 0.07

Affordability Calculator

$3,614
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,614

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/28/2026$586,999 -2.00% Price Down
3/31/2026$598,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

576 Herb White Way, Pittsburg, CA, 94565 is a Single Family Home for sale at $586,999 with 1,831 sqft and a lot size of 0.07. 576 Herb White Way has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2007. The property's zip code is 94565 which is in Pittsburg, CA