104 King Avenue Ewing, NJ $ 300,000
104 King Avenue
$ 300,000
Share Save

104 King Avenue

Ewing, NJ, 08638
$ 300,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,144

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

104 King Avenue, Ewing, NJ 08638 - Image 1
104 King Avenue, Ewing, NJ 08638 - Image 2
104 King Avenue, Ewing, NJ 08638 - Image 3
104 King Avenue, Ewing, NJ 08638 - Image 4
104 King Avenue, Ewing, NJ 08638 - Image 5
104 King Avenue, Ewing, NJ 08638 - Image 6
104 King Avenue, Ewing, NJ 08638 - Image 7
104 King Avenue, Ewing, NJ 08638 - Image 8
104 King Avenue, Ewing, NJ 08638 - Image 9
104 King Avenue, Ewing, NJ 08638 - Image 10
104 King Avenue, Ewing, NJ 08638 - Image 11
104 King Avenue, Ewing, NJ 08638 - Image 12
104 King Avenue, Ewing, NJ 08638 - Image 13

Single Family Home for sale in Ewing, NJ

for $300,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,144 square foot home was built in 1970 on a lot size of 0.16.

Back on the market after a brief time under contract, presenting another opportunity for the right buyer. Welcome to this well positioned 3 bedroom, 1 bath single level ranch on a corner lot in Ewing. This home offers a functional layout, an updated kitchen, a spacious basement, and a large side driveway providing valuable off street parking. Home features electric systems throughout, offering a streamlined utility setup. Ideal for buyers looking to enhance and personalize over time, this property presents a strong opportunity to build equity while enjoying everyday comfort. Conveniently located just minutes from The College of New Jersey, Rider University, major highways, public transportation, Trenton Mercer Airport, and the Trenton Transit Center with direct access to New York City and Philadelphia. Surrounded by shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this location supports both lifestyle and long term value. Being sold as is. Opportunities with this combination of location, layout, and potential are limited.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 300,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,906

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1970

Town/City

Ewing

County/Region

Mercer

MLS | Web ID

NJME2074354

Features
General
Living Area 1144
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating None
Cooling None
Possession Immediate
Appliances Refrigerator Oven - Single Microwave
Zoning R-2
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Frame
School District EWING TOWNSHIP
Year Built 1970
Levels 1.5
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Turn right onto Pennington Road Turn right into King Avenue
City EWING
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Ewing Twp (21102)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6969.60
Tax Annual Amount 5906.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 262.24
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA FHA 203(k) Conventional
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00086
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Full
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank
Basement (Y/N) Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1144
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 52000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 104

Affordability Calculator

$2,339
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$492
Monthly Home Insurance
--