585 Sheffield Avenue Foley, AL $ 559,900
585 Sheffield Avenue
$ 559,900
Share Save

585 Sheffield Avenue

Foley, AL, 36535
$ 559,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 3,613

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,447

585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 1
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 2
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 3
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 4
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 5
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 6
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 7
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 8
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 9
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 10
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 11
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 12
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 13
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 14
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 15
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 16
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 17
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 18
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 19
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 20
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 21
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 22
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 23
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 24
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 25
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 26
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 27
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 28
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 29
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 30
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 31
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 32
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 33
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 34
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 35
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 36
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 37
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 38
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 39
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 40
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 41
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 42
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 43
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 44
585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL 36535 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Foley, AL

for $559,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,613 square foot home was built in 2010 on a lot size of 0.321.

***Price Reduction***NEW PRICE – $559,900!Spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath home in Cambridge Parke offering over 3,600 square feet with multiple living areas and a screened saltwater pool. Recent interior paint updates create a lighter, refreshed feel throughout the home. Features include wood flooring, high ceilings, crown molding, gas fireplace, granite countertops, double ovens, breakfast area, pantry, and a large upstairs bonus/media room. The main-level primary suite includes dual walk-in closets, double vanities, soaking tub, and separate shower. Outdoor features include a screened porch, fenced backyard, in-ground saltwater pool with slide, and side-entry double garage. Recent updates include: Gold Fortified Roof (2022), Two HVAC Systems Replaced (2025), Updated Flooring, Pool Area Improvements, Newer Saltwater Pool System. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical facilities, schools, and Gulf Coast beaches.Buyer to verify all information deemed important during due diligence. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 559,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,956

Style

Lot Size

0.321

Year Built

2010

Town/City

Foley

County/Region

Baldwin

MLS | Web ID

394016

List By
Tracey Goens

Listing Agent

Elite Real Estate Solutions, Llc

Broker

tgoens15@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,610
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,447
Monthly Property Taxes
$163

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Foley High High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$559,900 -1.77% Price Down
4/25/2026$570,000 -2.56% Price Down
3/24/2026$585,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

585 Sheffield Avenue, Foley, AL, 36535 is a Single Family Home for sale at $559,900 with 3,613 sqft and a lot size of 0.321. 585 Sheffield Avenue has 5 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2010. The property's zip code is 36535 which is in Foley, AL