268 Holiday Circle 61 West Des Moines, IA $ 174,900
268 Holiday Circle 61
$ 174,900
Share Save

268 Holiday Circle 61

West Des Moines, IA, 50265
$ 174,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,170

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,077

268 Holiday Circle 61, West Des Moines, IA 50265 - Image 1
268 Holiday Circle 61, West Des Moines, IA 50265 - Image 2
268 Holiday Circle 61, West Des Moines, IA 50265 - Image 3
268 Holiday Circle 61, West Des Moines, IA 50265 - Image 4
268 Holiday Circle 61, West Des Moines, IA 50265 - Image 5
268 Holiday Circle 61, West Des Moines, IA 50265 - Image 6
268 Holiday Circle 61, West Des Moines, IA 50265 - Image 7
268 Holiday Circle 61, West Des Moines, IA 50265 - Image 8
268 Holiday Circle 61, West Des Moines, IA 50265 - Image 9
268 Holiday Circle 61, West Des Moines, IA 50265 - Image 10
268 Holiday Circle 61, West Des Moines, IA 50265 - Image 11
268 Holiday Circle 61, West Des Moines, IA 50265 - Image 12
268 Holiday Circle 61, West Des Moines, IA 50265 - Image 13
268 Holiday Circle 61, West Des Moines, IA 50265 - Image 14
268 Holiday Circle 61, West Des Moines, IA 50265 - Image 15
268 Holiday Circle 61, West Des Moines, IA 50265 - Image 16
268 Holiday Circle 61, West Des Moines, IA 50265 - Image 17
268 Holiday Circle 61, West Des Moines, IA 50265 - Image 18
268 Holiday Circle 61, West Des Moines, IA 50265 - Image 19
268 Holiday Circle 61, West Des Moines, IA 50265 - Image 20
268 Holiday Circle 61, West Des Moines, IA 50265 - Image 21
268 Holiday Circle 61, West Des Moines, IA 50265 - Image 22
268 Holiday Circle 61, West Des Moines, IA 50265 - Image 23
268 Holiday Circle 61, West Des Moines, IA 50265 - Image 24
268 Holiday Circle 61, West Des Moines, IA 50265 - Image 25
268 Holiday Circle 61, West Des Moines, IA 50265 - Image 26
268 Holiday Circle 61, West Des Moines, IA 50265 - Image 27
268 Holiday Circle 61, West Des Moines, IA 50265 - Image 28
268 Holiday Circle 61, West Des Moines, IA 50265 - Image 29
268 Holiday Circle 61, West Des Moines, IA 50265 - Image 30
268 Holiday Circle 61, West Des Moines, IA 50265 - Image 31
268 Holiday Circle 61, West Des Moines, IA 50265 - Image 32

Condo for sale in West Des Moines, IA

for $174,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,170 square foot condo was built in 1985 on a lot size of 0.08.

If you're looking for an easy, affordable path to home-ownership -This is the One! This end-unit townhome backs to green space, adjacent to Holiday Park, and just minutes from shopping, restaurants, Raccoon River Park & trails, and the vibrant nightlife and entertainment of Historical Valley Junction. This home features 4 bedrooms (one non-conforming in the lower level) and 2 bathrooms. The spacious floor plan features large windows (new in 2020) on both the front and back that flood the home with natural light. Main floor includes living room, kitchen with pantry, dining room and a half bath. Newer stainless steel kitchen appliances are included for your convenience.  The lower level has 2 finished areas expanding your living space, as well as laundry room and storage (washer & dryer also included). Step out from the dining area to a covered deck, perfect for outdoor enjoyment in any season. This home also offers a single detached garage, a designated parking space just outside the back door, and plenty of guest parking. Roof replaced in 2023. You will appreciate the low-maintenance living this home offers; no lawn care or shoveling snow to worry about! Located in NFC area, with up to $15,000 in forgivable grants for improvements (make it your own!) and also down payment assistance available for qualified buyers. Call for more information. Sellers willing to include flooring allowance with acceptable offer. Schedule a tour today and make this Your New Home!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 174,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,380

Style

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1985

Town/City

West Des Moines

County/Region

Polk

MLS | Web ID

736833

Affordability Calculator

$1,275
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,077
Monthly Property Taxes
$198

Nearby
4607703 Elementary School
4607702 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$174,900 -0.06% Price Down
4/14/2026$175,000 -1.07% Price Down
4/6/2026$176,900 -0.06% Price Down
3/24/2026$177,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

268 Holiday Circle 61, West Des Moines, IA, 50265 is a Condo for sale at $174,900 with 1,170 sqft and a lot size of 0.08. 268 Holiday Circle 61 has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 50265 which is in West Des Moines, IA