737 Ash Street Burleson, TX $ 248,000
737 Ash Street
$ 248,000
Share Save

737 Ash Street

Burleson, TX, 76028
$ 248,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,929

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,527

737 Ash Street, Burleson, TX 76028 - Image 1
737 Ash Street, Burleson, TX 76028 - Image 2
737 Ash Street, Burleson, TX 76028 - Image 3
737 Ash Street, Burleson, TX 76028 - Image 4
737 Ash Street, Burleson, TX 76028 - Image 5
737 Ash Street, Burleson, TX 76028 - Image 6
737 Ash Street, Burleson, TX 76028 - Image 7
737 Ash Street, Burleson, TX 76028 - Image 8
737 Ash Street, Burleson, TX 76028 - Image 9
737 Ash Street, Burleson, TX 76028 - Image 10
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Burleson, TX

for $248,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,929 square foot home was built in 1977 on a lot size of 0.1928.

Don’t miss out—schedule your showing today! seller motivated THIS PROPERTY OFFER A 2ND PRIMARY ROOM WITH STAND-UP SHOWER ONLY AND FULL RESTROOM PRIMARY ROOM OFFER STAND UP SHOWER ONLY WITH JET SPRAY SHOWER RECENTLY REMODELED COVEER PATIO FIREPLACE IN THE LIVING ROOM WASHER AND DYER STAYS WITH PROPERT

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 248,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Single Family Residence

Lot Size

0.1928

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Burleson

County/Region

Johnson

MLS | Web ID

21215681

Features
Interior
Interior Features Eat-in Kitchen
Basement Y/N 0
Dining Areas 1
Living Areas 1
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 4
Total Baths 3
See more
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities City Sewer
Possession Closing/Funding
Appliances None
Number of Garage Spaces 2
School District Burleson ISD
Pool Y/N 0
Year Built 1977
HOA Type None
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From 30 west exit 21 c 820 south stay on 820 south to Abiliene 20 west exit 437 35w south to Waco stay on 35w south then take exit 37 174 south to Cleburne make a left on SE GArdens Blvd Right on
City Burleson
Elementary School Name Norwood
High School Burleson Centennial
Elementary School Norwood
Standard Status Active
Listing Terms Cash Contract Conventional FHA VA Loan
See more
Exterior
Waterfront 0
Exterior Features Covered Patio/Porch
Lot Features Acreage
Fencing Wood
Garage Length 18
Garage Width 20
Lot Size Source Public Records
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Size Less Than .5 Acre (not Zero)
Structural Style Single Detached
Garage Y/N 1
Attached Garage Y/N 1
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 737

Affordability Calculator

$1,527
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,527

Nearby
286970 Elementary School
5136236 Middle School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$248,000 -0.80% Price Down
4/28/2026$250,000 -19.35% Price Down
4/25/2026$310,000 -1.59% Price Down
4/20/2026$315,000 -3.08% Price Down
4/5/2026$325,000 -1.52% Price Down
3/24/2026$330,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

737 Ash Street, Burleson, TX, 76028 is a Single Family Home for sale at $248,000 with 1,929 sqft and a lot size of 0.1928. 737 Ash Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1977. The property's zip code is 76028 which is in Burleson, TX